Date |
Opponent |
Final Score |
17 June 2023 |
Laurel City Swim Team |
LC: 209 NCR: 286 |
24 June 2023 |
Temple Hills Swim Club |
TH:180 NCR: 300 |
01 July 2023 |
Fountain Club Swim Team |
NCR: 343 FC: 37 |
08 July 2023 |
Oxon Hill Swim Team |
NCR: 341 OH: 90 |
15 July 2023 |
Bannister Swim Team |
NCR: 297 BNS: 169 |
22 July 2023 |
NCR: 402 TH: 326 BNS: 174 OH: 127 FC: 45 |
|
29 July 2023 |
All Star Meet @ West Arundel |
N/A |
Event 1 Boys 18 & Under 200 SC Meter Medley Relay =============================================================================== League Rec: ! 1:49.97 7/23/2016 Theresa Banks, TB R. Martin, S. Smith, S. Barbour, K. Young NCR-BP: # 2:05.14 7/22/2017 S Butler, R Bolton, B Culhane,, IH B Mentzer NCR-BT: $ 2:13.70 7/22/2017 J Lee, T Bailey, N Donoghue,, NCR B McDonell Team Finals =============================================================================== 1 Laurel City Kingfish 'A' 2:14.78 1) Bui, Allen 12 2) Holtzclaw, Chaise 15 3) Wang, Peter 18 4) Jenkins, Ari 14 2 New Carrollton Rec 'A' 2:24.65 1) Bailey, Simon 17 2) Willis, Isaiah 16 3) Bailey, Brendan 15 4) Foly, Adam 17 3 Laurel City Kingfish 'B' 2:52.76 1) Arteaga, Jason 16 2) Applegate, Matthew 18 3) Acosta, Brandon 16 4) Coutreyer, Keith 18 Event 2 Girls 18 & Under 200 SC Meter Medley Relay =============================================================================== League Rec: ! 2:03.95 7/24/2021 Hawthorne Country Club, HCC A. Donnick, A. Tompkins, J. Woolsey, K. Cupples NCR-BP: # 2:27.34 7/22/2017 B Johnson, M Salmon, H Steele,, SX M Steele NCR-BT: $ 2:33.08 7/22/2017 S Dunn, O Hawkins, J Barry, NCR , E Dunn Team Finals =============================================================================== 1 New Carrollton Rec 'A' 2:54.50 1) Moscoso, Brianna 14 2) Chase, Sydney 18 3) Biondi, Arianna 12 4) Biondi, Emma 14 2 Laurel City Kingfish 'B' 3:40.78 1) Jenkins, Reese 9 2) Castonguay, Megan 13 3) Fryer, Janelle 10 4) Castonguay, Sarah 10 -- Laurel City Kingfish 'A' DQ 1) Morris, Ella 13 2) Bui, An 13 3) Benitez, Monica 16 4) Terry, Tania 15 Event 3 Boys 10 & Under 25 SC Meter Butterfly =============================================================================== League Rec: ! 15.04 7/28/2012 Ryan Mathis, KSC NCR-BP: # 18.79 6/18/2022 Jason Johnson, FW NCR-BT: $ 20.53 7/22/2017 Isaiah Willis, NCR Name Age Team Finals =============================================================================== 1 Lam-Ewen, Ethan 10 NCR 20.46$ 2 Bailey, Xavier 9 NCR 25.06 -- Wright, Justin 10 LC DQ Event 4 Girls 10 & Under 25 SC Meter Butterfly =============================================================================== League Rec: ! 15.13 7/31/2021 Sydney Campbell, RST NCR-BP: # 18.01 7/22/2017 Carleen Lionel, TH NCR-BT: $ 23.20 7/7/2018 Sofia Jones, NCR Name Age Team Finals =============================================================================== 1 Chang, Xander 10 LC 26.82 2 Fryer, Janelle 10 LC 29.26 3 Fisher, Mabel 10 NCR 30.64 4 Jenkins, Reese 9 LC 31.45 -- Diaz, Daphne 9 NCR DQ -- Willis, Bella 10 NCR DQ Event 5 Boys 11-12 50 SC Meter Butterfly =============================================================================== League Rec: ! 29.88 7/23/2016 Joseph Hayburn, WPT NCR-BP: # 40.03 7/22/2017 Omari Robinson, NRST NCR-BT: $ 48.54 6/22/2019 Brendan Bailey, NCR Name Age Team Finals =============================================================================== 1 Bui, Allen 12 LC 33.78# 2 Bailey, Benjamin 12 NCR 56.33 3 Malomo, Jacob 12 NCR 56.34 4 Jones, Kalin 11 NCR 58.44 -- Bailey, Gabriel 11 NCR DQ -- Vargas Palacios, Alexand 11 LC DQ Event 6 Girls 11-12 50 SC Meter Butterfly =============================================================================== League Rec: ! 30.72 7/26/2014 Gabrielle Standfield, TB NCR-BP: # 37.31 7/22/2017 Adaora Eziemefe, SX NCR-BT: $ 43.46 7/22/2017 Desiree Karis, NCR Name Age Team Finals =============================================================================== 1 Biondi, Arianna 12 NCR 43.31$ 2 Ruano, Valentina 11 NCR 1:03.06 Event 7 Boys 13-14 50 SC Meter Butterfly =============================================================================== League Rec: ! 27.04 7/28/2018 Joseph Hayburn, WPT NCR-BP: # 32.62 7/22/2017 Kent Edwards, SX NCR-BT: $ 40.96 6/24/2017 Moose Bailey, NCR Name Age Team Finals =============================================================================== 1 Jenkins, Ari 14 LC 31.82# 2 Willis, Patrick 14 NCR 41.25 3 Fryer, Warner 13 LC 55.53 4 Ruano, Axel 14 NCR 55.92 -- Lamsal, Bital 14 LC DQ Event 8 Girls 13-14 50 SC Meter Butterfly =============================================================================== League Rec: ! 29.63 7/27/2013 Morgan Hill, SBP NCR-BP: # 34.71 7/22/2017 Haley Steele, SX NCR-BT: $ 41.90 7/7/2018 Alexandra Ingram, NCR Name Age Team Finals =============================================================================== 1 Bui, An 13 LC 35.71 2 Jones, Sofia 14 NCR 37.26$ 3 Sanderson, Marquelia 14 LC 56.69 Event 9 Boys 15-18 50 SC Meter Butterfly =============================================================================== League Rec: ! 25.36 7/21/2018 Jimmy Hayburn, WPT NCR-BP: # 28.58 7/1/2017 Nate Donoghue, NCR NCR-BT: $ 28.58 7/1/2017 Nate Donoghue, NCR Name Age Team Finals =============================================================================== 1 Wang, Peter 18 LC 31.45 2 Bailey, Brendan 15 NCR 33.29 3 Foly, Adam 17 NCR 38.78 4 Acosta, Brandon 16 LC 44.08 5 Coutreyer, Keith 18 LC 48.09 -- Ha, Yohan 15 LC DQ Event 10 Girls 15-18 50 SC Meter Butterfly =============================================================================== League Rec: ! 29.28 7/25/2015 Morgan Hill, SBP NCR-BP: # 34.78 7/22/2017 Olivia Hawkins, NCR NCR-BT: $ 34.78 7/22/2017 Olivia Hawkins, NCR Name Age Team Finals =============================================================================== 1 Terry, Tania 15 LC 47.72 2 Chase, Sydney 18 NCR 50.04 3 Benitez, Monica 16 LC 56.25 Event 11 Boys 8 & Under 25 SC Meter Freestyle =============================================================================== League Rec: ! 15.50 Mike Clairmont/Anthony Nguyen, SSY-1968/WOW-1 NCR-BP: # 17.66 7/22/2017 Elijah Thompson, AST NCR-BT: $ 19.25 7/22/2017 Patrick Willis, NCR Name Age Team Finals =============================================================================== 1 Diaz, Yancarlos 7 NCR 31.41 2 Pisupati, Shivaram 8 LC 34.13 3 Fisher, Morris 8 NCR 35.09 4 Wilder, Ilaan 7 LC 36.81 5 Shulman, Sammy 8 NCR 38.13 6 Ndiaye, Taariq 8 NCR 44.75 7 Li, Brayden 6 LC 45.75 8 Langhorne, Landon 7 NCR 54.21 Event 12 Girls 8 & Under 25 SC Meter Freestyle =============================================================================== League Rec: ! 15.32 7/13/2019 Sydney Campbell, RST NCR-BP: # 21.15 7/7/2018 Sophia Hammer, PGC NCR-BT: $ 21.25 7/22/2017 Sofia Jones, NCR Name Age Team Finals =============================================================================== 1 Moscoso, Cristina 8 NCR 27.25 2 Koranteng, Evelyn 8 NCR 27.81 3 Fromel, Ariana 7 NCR 34.72 4 Nobleman, SunHi 7 NCR 37.50 5 Hammond, Sydney 6 NCR 50.14 Event 13 Boys 9-10 50 SC Meter Freestyle =============================================================================== League Rec: ! 30.38 2005 Matthew Gibson, TP NCR-BP: # 37.28 6/18/2022 Jason Johnson, FW NCR-BT: $ 41.44 6/15/2019 Patrick Willis, NCR Name Age Team Finals =============================================================================== 1 Lam-Ewen, Ethan 10 NCR 42.58 2 Bailey, Xavier 9 NCR 49.33 3 Long, Nicholas 10 NCR 51.55 4 Congdon, Henry 9 NCR 59.58 5 Wright, Justin 10 LC 1:01.14 6 LaVoy, Logan 10 NCR 1:10.19 Event 14 Girls 9-10 50 SC Meter Freestyle =============================================================================== League Rec: ! 30.28 7/31/2021 Sydney Campbell, RST NCR-BP: # 37.97 7/22/2017 Carleen Lionel, TH NCR-BT: $ 43.56 6/15/2019 Kennedy Thomas-Williams, NCR Name Age Team Finals =============================================================================== 1 Willis, Bella 10 NCR 46.75 2 Moscoso, Ruthie 10 NCR 48.53 3 Fisher, Mabel 10 NCR 51.44 4 Jenkins, Reese 9 LC 52.69 5 Fryer, Janelle 10 LC 53.02 6 Chang, Xander 10 LC 53.45 7 Martinez, Arianna 10 NCR 55.69 8 Viscarra, Miranda 10 NCR 58.34 9 Martinez, Alyssa 10 NCR 1:03.58 10 Ndiaye, Jameelah 9 NCR 1:09.14 11 Hammer-Hirtle, Willow 10 NCR 1:12.86 12 Langhorne, Doren 10 NCR 1:26.94 13 Langhorne, Tegan 9 NCR 1:38.16 -- Lamsal, Binish 10 LC DQ -- Diaz, Daphne 9 NCR DQ Event 15 Boys 11-12 50 SC Meter Freestyle =============================================================================== League Rec: ! 27.22 7/23/2016 Joseph Hayburn, WPT NCR-BP: # 33.69 7/22/2017 Luke Machnicki, IH NCR-BT: $ 40.39 6/15/2019 Isaiah Willis, NCR Name Age Team Finals =============================================================================== 1 Malomo, Jacob 12 NCR 40.44 2 Bailey, Gabriel 11 NCR 41.25 3 Tran, Jason 11 LC 43.75 4 Bailey, Benjamin 12 NCR 44.87 5 Willis, JJ 12 NCR 47.26 6 Calabrese, AJ 11 LC 49.38 7 Jones, Kalin 11 NCR 51.90 8 Vargas Palacios, Alexand 11 LC 57.10 Event 16 Girls 11-12 50 SC Meter Freestyle =============================================================================== League Rec: ! 28.38 7/2/2022 Sydney Campbell, RST NCR-BP: # 31.08 6/16/2019 Bridget Kelly, BWS NCR-BT: $ 36.88 7/22/2017 Desiree Karis, NCR Name Age Team Finals =============================================================================== 1 Biondi, Arianna 12 NCR 37.12 2 Smith, Reece 12 LC 44.75 3 Shulman, Isabella 12 NCR 52.28 4 Cortes, Sophia 12 NCR 54.71 Event 17 Boys 13-14 50 SC Meter Freestyle =============================================================================== League Rec: ! 25.31 7/28/2018 Joseph Hayburn, WPT NCR-BP: # 28.15 7/22/2017 Kent Edwards, SX NCR-BT: $ 31.10 6/18/2022 Brendan Bailey, NCR Name Age Team Finals =============================================================================== 1 Jenkins, Ari 14 LC 28.01# 2 Cortes, Josue 14 NCR 32.01 3 Lee, Sam 14 LC 33.83 4 Malomo, Jonathan 14 NCR 34.12 5 Wright, Jacory 13 LC 36.63 6 Ruano, Axel 14 NCR 40.44 7 Fryer, Warner 13 LC 41.22 8 Gonzales, Andre 14 NCR 45.60 9 Lamsal, Bital 14 LC 57.13 Event 18 Girls 13-14 50 SC Meter Freestyle =============================================================================== League Rec: ! 27.54 6/29/2013 Morgan Hill, SBP NCR-BP: # 31.59 7/22/2017 Morgan Steele, SX NCR-BT: $ 36.97 6/18/2022 Sophia Jones, NCR Name Age Team Finals =============================================================================== 1 Biondi, Emma 14 NCR 36.70$ 2 Morris, Ella 13 LC 37.25 3 Sanderson, Marquelia 14 LC 41.33 4 Moscoso, Brianna 14 NCR 41.55 5 Castonguay, Megan 13 LC 48.28 Event 19 Boys 15-18 100 SC Meter Freestyle =============================================================================== League Rec: ! 51.91 7/31/2021 Joseph Hayburn, WPT NCR-BP: # 58.50 7/22/2017 Nate Donoghue, NCR NCR-BT: $ 58.50 7/22/2017 Nate Donoghue, NCR Name Age Team Finals =============================================================================== 1 Bailey, Brendan 15 NCR 1:03.83 2 Holtzclaw, Chaise 15 LC 1:09.71 3 Bailey, Simon 17 NCR 1:11.62 4 Willis, Isaiah 16 NCR 1:12.57 5 Applegate, Matthew 18 LC 1:14.63 6 Bailey, Michael 18 NCR 1:18.84 7 Coutreyer, Keith 18 LC 1:24.00 8 Arteaga, Jason 16 LC 1:24.19 9 Acosta, Brandon 16 LC 1:25.83 10 Castonguay, JJ 15 LC 1:29.00 11 Ha, Yohan 15 LC 2:39.64 12 Gonzales, Antonio 17 NCR 2:45.50 Event 20 Girls 15-18 100 SC Meter Freestyle =============================================================================== League Rec: ! 58.15 7/23/2022 Addy Donnick, HCC NCR-BP: # 1:09.12 7/22/2017 Angela Barzanti, SX NCR-BT: $ 1:11.63 7/7/2018 Olivia Hawkins, NCR Name Age Team Finals =============================================================================== 1 Terry, Tania 15 LC 1:25.31 2 Cova-Escobar, Natasha 15 LC 1:29.97 3 Benitez, Monica 16 LC 1:47.27 4 Brathwaite, Kayla 17 NCR 1:54.84 Event 21 Boys 8 & Under 25 SC Meter Breaststroke =============================================================================== League Rec: ! 20.53 1979 Jim Mackey, RMS NCR-BP: # 27.17 7/22/2017 Johannes Shotwell, AST NCR-BT: $ 31.45 7/22/2017 Patrick Willis, NCR Name Age Team Finals =============================================================================== -- Fisher, Morris 8 NCR DQ -- Shulman, Sammy 8 NCR DQ -- Pisupati, Shivaram 8 LC DQ -- Diaz, Yancarlos 7 NCR DQ Event 22 Girls 8 & Under 25 SC Meter Breaststroke =============================================================================== League Rec: ! 20.27 7/20/2019 Sydney Campbell, RST NCR-BP: # 30.57 7/22/2017 Sofia Jones, NCR NCR-BT: $ 30.57 7/22/2017 Sofia Jones, NCR Name Age Team Finals =============================================================================== 1 Koranteng, Evelyn 8 NCR 46.07 -- Moscoso, Cristina 8 NCR DQ -- Nobleman, SunHi 7 NCR DQ -- Fromel, Ariana 7 NCR DQ Event 23 Boys 9-10 25 SC Meter Breaststroke =============================================================================== League Rec: ! 18.04 2005 James Michael, MVP NCR-BP: # 24.64 6/24/2017 Isaiah Willis, NCR NCR-BT: $ 24.64 6/24/2017 Isaiah Willis, NCR Name Age Team Finals =============================================================================== 1 Lam-Ewen, Ethan 10 NCR 28.78 2 Bailey, Xavier 9 NCR 29.48 3 Congdon, Henry 9 NCR 35.67 -- Long, Nicholas 10 NCR DQ -- Wright, Justin 10 LC DQ Event 24 Girls 9-10 25 SC Meter Breaststroke =============================================================================== League Rec: ! 17.69 7/31/2021 Mia Moore/Sydney Campbell, GM-2021/RST-21 NCR-BP: # 22.78 7/22/2017 Mia Johnson, SX NCR-BT: $ 24.56 6/15/2019 Sofia Jones, NCR Name Age Team Finals =============================================================================== 1 Fisher, Mabel 10 NCR 26.35 2 Chang, Xander 10 LC 28.03 3 Jenkins, Reese 9 LC 28.65 4 Castonguay, Sarah 10 LC 28.70 -- Langhorne, Doren 10 NCR DQ -- Ndiaye, Jameelah 9 NCR DQ -- Viscarra, Miranda 10 NCR XDQ -- Hammer-Hirtle, Willow 10 NCR DQ -- Moscoso, Ruthie 10 NCR DQ Event 25 Boys 11-12 50 SC Meter Breaststroke =============================================================================== League Rec: ! 34.95 7/20/2019 Jospeh Wills III, KSC NCR-BP: # 47.77 7/22/2017 Luke Machnicki, IH NCR-BT: $ 52.58 6/22/2019 Isaiah Willis, NCR Name Age Team Finals =============================================================================== 1 Willis, JJ 12 NCR 53.13 2 Calabrese, AJ 11 LC 1:04.28 3 Jones, Kalin 11 NCR 1:10.88 Event 26 Girls 11-12 50 SC Meter Breaststroke =============================================================================== League Rec: ! 36.67 1991 Lauren Briscoe, FP NCR-BP: # 45.06 7/22/2017 Sage Lancaster, SX NCR-BT: $ 45.34 7/22/2017 Sydney Chase, NCR Name Age Team Finals =============================================================================== 1 Ruano, Valentina 11 NCR 58.46 2 Smith, Reece 12 LC 1:08.75 -- Shulman, Isabella 12 NCR DQ -- Cortes, Sophia 12 NCR DQ Event 27 Boys 13-14 50 SC Meter Breaststroke =============================================================================== League Rec: ! 31.90 7/23/2016 Ryan Mathis, KSC NCR-BP: # 42.71 7/22/2017 Haroon Zaid, TH NCR-BT: $ 34.75 6/18/2022 Brendan Bailey, NCR Name Age Team Finals =============================================================================== 1 Cortes, Josue 14 NCR 45.44 2 Lee, Sam 14 LC 45.94 3 Wright, Jacory 13 LC 48.26 4 Malomo, Jonathan 14 NCR 52.09 -- Gonzales, Andre 14 NCR DQ Event 28 Girls 13-14 50 SC Meter Breaststroke =============================================================================== League Rec: ! 34.48 1988 Ruth Kominski, SBP NCR-BP: # 42.94 7/22/2017 Haley Steele, SX NCR-BT: $ 48.34 7/7/2018 Sydney Chase, NCR Name Age Team Finals =============================================================================== 1 Bui, An 13 LC 41.22# 2 Biondi, Emma 14 NCR 46.74$ 3 Moscoso, Brianna 14 NCR 54.21 4 Castonguay, Megan 13 LC 54.83 Event 29 Boys 15-18 50 SC Meter Breaststroke =============================================================================== League Rec: ! 28.64 7/22/2017 Sterling Smith, TB NCR-BP: # 36.55 7/22/2017 Brett Culhane, IH NCR-BT: $ 37.95 7/1/2017 Thomas Bailey, NCR Name Age Team Finals =============================================================================== 1 Bailey, Michael 18 NCR 40.45 2 Holtzclaw, Chaise 15 LC J42.45 3 Willis, Isaiah 16 NCR J42.43 4 Applegate, Matthew 18 LC 43.69 5 Foly, Adam 17 NCR 44.41 6 Arteaga, Jason 16 LC 48.63 7 Castonguay, JJ 15 LC 52.25 -- Gonzales, Antonio 17 NCR DQ Event 30 Girls 15-18 50 SC Meter Breaststroke =============================================================================== League Rec: ! 33.59 7/23/2022 Alexandra Tompkins, HCC NCR-BP: # 39.14 7/22/2017 Cameron Stafford, TH NCR-BT: $ 42.72 6/15/2019 Alexandra Ingram, NCR Name Age Team Finals =============================================================================== 1 Chase, Sydney 18 NCR 49.20 2 Cova-Escobar, Natasha 15 LC 57.06 -- Brathwaite, Kayla 17 NCR DQ Event 31 Boys 9-10 25 SC Meter Backstroke =============================================================================== League Rec: ! 16.44 7/28/2012 Anthony Nguyen, WOW NCR-BP: # 21.42 6/24/2017 Isaiah Willis, NCR NCR-BT: $ 21.42 6/24/2017 Isaiah Willis, NCR Name Age Team Finals =============================================================================== 1 Congdon, Henry 9 NCR 29.01 2 Long, Nicholas 10 NCR 36.69 Event 32 Girls 9-10 25 SC Meter Backstroke =============================================================================== League Rec: ! 16.55 2010 Sydney Mathis, KSC NCR-BP: # 20.58 6/16/2019 Andrea Kelly, BWS NCR-BT: $ 25.25 6/22/2019 Caroline Baldwin, NCR Name Age Team Finals =============================================================================== 1 Castonguay, Sarah 10 LC 24.45 2 Moscoso, Ruthie 10 NCR 25.02$ 3 Willis, Bella 10 NCR 26.25 4 Viscarra, Miranda 10 NCR 30.65 5 Martinez, Alyssa 10 NCR 30.87 6 Fryer, Janelle 10 LC 31.45 7 Martinez, Arianna 10 NCR 35.27 8 Diaz, Daphne 9 NCR 36.82 9 Ndiaye, Jameelah 9 NCR 39.09 10 Hammer-Hirtle, Willow 10 NCR 43.87 11 Langhorne, Doren 10 NCR 48.19 12 Lamsal, Binish 10 LC 1:00.66 -- Langhorne, Tegan 9 NCR DQ Event 33 Boys 11-12 50 SC Meter Backstroke =============================================================================== League Rec: ! 30.16 7/23/2016 Joseph Hayburn, WPT NCR-BP: # 42.13 7/22/2017 Garrett Sullivan, AST NCR-BT: $ 49.37 6/22/2019 Brendan Bailey, NCR Name Age Team Finals =============================================================================== 1 Bui, Allen 12 LC 34.90# 2 Tran, Jason 11 LC 56.21 3 Malomo, Jacob 12 NCR 57.29 4 Willis, JJ 12 NCR 59.09 5 Vargas Palacios, Alexand 11 LC 1:33.90 Event 34 Girls 11-12 50 SC Meter Backstroke =============================================================================== League Rec: ! 32.58 7/26/2014 Keyla Brown, AR NCR-BP: # 43.13 7/22/2017 Kyla Smith, IH NCR-BT: $ 48.63 7/7/2018 Christina Whiteman, NCR Name Age Team Finals =============================================================================== 1 Shulman, Isabella 12 NCR 1:13.80 2 Cortes, Sophia 12 NCR 1:22.31 Event 35 Boys 13-14 50 SC Meter Backstroke =============================================================================== League Rec: ! 27.31 7/28/2018 Joseph Hayburn, WPT NCR-BP: # 37.70 6/18/2022 Patrick Willis, NCR NCR-BT: $ 37.70 6/18/2022 Patrick Willis, NCR Name Age Team Finals =============================================================================== 1 Willis, Patrick 14 NCR 37.79 2 Fryer, Warner 13 LC 59.57 3 Gonzales, Andre 14 NCR 1:08.25 4 Lamsal, Bital 14 LC 1:10.37 -- Ruano, Axel 14 NCR DQ Event 36 Girls 13-14 50 SC Meter Backstroke =============================================================================== League Rec: ! 30.81 7/30/2011 Bridie Burke, MVP NCR-BP: # 38.31 7/22/2017 Morgan Steele, SX NCR-BT: $ 42.06 7/7/2018 Alexandra Ingram, NCR Name Age Team Finals =============================================================================== 1 Jones, Sofia 14 NCR 38.52$ 2 Morris, Ella 13 LC 44.63 3 Sanderson, Marquelia 14 LC 55.31 4 Moscoso, Brianna 14 NCR 56.22 Event 37 Boys 15-18 50 SC Meter Backstroke =============================================================================== League Rec: ! 25.39 7/23/2022 Joseph Hayburn, WPT NCR-BP: # 30.57 7/22/2017 Shaun Butler, IH NCR-BT: $ 34.27 7/1/2017 Justin Lee, NCR Name Age Team Finals =============================================================================== 1 Wang, Peter 18 LC 34.28 2 Bailey, Simon 17 NCR 37.13 3 Bailey, Brendan 15 NCR 37.30 4 Holtzclaw, Chaise 15 LC 38.59 5 Willis, Isaiah 16 NCR 40.44 6 Acosta, Brandon 16 LC 47.66 7 Coutreyer, Keith 18 LC 48.60 8 Arteaga, Jason 16 LC 50.41 9 Castonguay, JJ 15 LC 54.50 10 Gonzales, Antonio 17 NCR 1:32.19 Event 38 Girls 15-18 50 SC Meter Backstroke =============================================================================== League Rec: ! 29.61 7/23/2022 Addy Donnick, HCC NCR-BP: # 35.82 7/22/2017 Cameron Stafford, TH NCR-BT: $ 40.12 7/22/2017 Sarah Dunn, NCR Name Age Team Finals =============================================================================== 1 Cova-Escobar, Natasha 15 LC 52.70 2 Benitez, Monica 16 LC 56.52 3 Brathwaite, Kayla 17 NCR 1:11.98 Event 39 Boys 8 & Under 25 SC Meter Backstroke =============================================================================== League Rec: ! 18.20 2010 Anthony Nguyen, WOW NCR-BP: # 24.41 6/24/2017 Elijah Thompson, AST NCR-BT: $ 24.85 6/24/2017 Patrick Willis, NCR Name Age Team Finals =============================================================================== 1 Fisher, Morris 8 NCR 41.89 2 Li, Brayden 6 LC 45.96 3 Pisupati, Shivaram 8 LC 46.31 4 Shulman, Sammy 8 NCR 47.37 5 Diaz, Yancarlos 7 NCR 55.16 -- Wilder, Ilaan 7 LC DQ Event 40 Girls 8 & Under 25 SC Meter Backstroke =============================================================================== League Rec: ! 19.50 R Medlin/D Mackey/S Campbell, RMS/GA/RST NCR-BP: # 25.59 7/7/2018 Sophia Hammer, PGC NCR-BT: $ 29.08 7/1/2017 Caroline Baldwin, NCR Name Age Team Finals =============================================================================== 1 Fromel, Ariana 7 NCR 37.63 2 Moscoso, Cristina 8 NCR 37.69 3 Nobleman, SunHi 7 NCR 42.69 -- Koranteng, Evelyn 8 NCR DQ Event 41 Boys 12 & Under 100 SC Meter IM =============================================================================== League Rec: ! 1:08.53 6/25/2022 Tyler Kominski, SBP NCR-BP: # 1:29.03 7/22/2017 Luke Machnicki, IH NCR-BT: $ 1:52.00 7/7/2018 Adam Foly, NCR Name Age Team Finals =============================================================================== 1 Bui, Allen 12 LC 1:13.81# 2 Bailey, Benjamin 12 NCR 2:03.59 3 Bailey, Gabriel 11 NCR 2:04.41 4 Calabrese, AJ 11 LC 2:06.70 Event 42 Girls 12 & Under 100 SC Meter IM =============================================================================== League Rec: ! 1:11.06 7/27/2013 Gabrielle Standfield, TB NCR-BP: # 1:25.12 6/16/2019 Bridget Kelly, BWS NCR-BT: $ 1:40.16 6/15/2019 Sofia Jones, NCR Name Age Team Finals =============================================================================== 1 Biondi, Arianna 12 NCR 1:33.94$ 2 Ruano, Valentina 11 NCR 1:59.56 3 Castonguay, Sarah 10 LC 2:05.07 4 Smith, Reece 12 LC 2:27.33 Event 43 Boys 13-14 100 SC Meter IM =============================================================================== League Rec: ! 1:02.41 6/16/2018 Joseph Hayburn, WPT NCR-BP: # 1:15.22 7/22/2017 Kent Edwards, SX NCR-BT: $ 1:28.31 6/24/2017 Moose Bailey, NCR Name Age Team Finals =============================================================================== 1 Jenkins, Ari 14 LC 1:17.02 2 Willis, Patrick 14 NCR 1:24.78$ 3 Cortes, Josue 14 NCR 1:29.44 4 Lee, Sam 14 LC 1:35.02 5 Wright, Jacory 13 LC 1:43.47 6 Malomo, Jonathan 14 NCR 1:48.19 Event 44 Girls 13-14 100 SC Meter IM =============================================================================== League Rec: ! 1:07.34 Pam Franklin/Geordie Enoch, KSC/BSR NCR-BP: # 1:21.02 7/22/2017 Morgan Steele, SX NCR-BT: $ 1:30.06 7/7/2018 Alexandra Ingram, NCR Name Age Team Finals =============================================================================== 1 Bui, An 13 LC 1:19.00# 2 Jones, Sofia 14 NCR 1:25.28$ 3 Morris, Ella 13 LC 1:34.27 4 Biondi, Emma 14 NCR 1:34.95 5 Castonguay, Megan 13 LC 1:58.40 Event 45 Boys 15-18 100 SC Meter IM =============================================================================== League Rec: ! 58.72 2009 Joshua Tomlin, TP NCR-BP: # 1:08.63 7/14/2018 Nate Donoghue, NCR NCR-BT: $ 1:08.90 7/22/2017 Nate Donoghue, NCR Name Age Team Finals =============================================================================== 1 Wang, Peter 18 LC 1:14.69 2 Bailey, Simon 17 NCR 1:25.00 3 Foly, Adam 17 NCR 1:30.69 4 Applegate, Matthew 18 LC 1:33.39 Event 46 Girls 15-18 100 SC Meter IM =============================================================================== League Rec: ! 1:05.82 7/23/2022 Addy Donnick, HCC NCR-BP: # 1:19.47 7/22/2017 Cameron Stafford, TH NCR-BT: $ 1:23.00 7/22/2017 Olivia Hawkins, NCR Name Age Team Finals =============================================================================== 1 Terry, Tania 15 LC 1:43.94 2 Chase, Sydney 18 NCR 2:07.33 Event 47 Mixed 8 & Under 100 SC Meter Freestyle Relay =============================================================================== League Rec: ! 1:12.18 2001 Takoma Park DC, TP M. Gentry, K. Drummond, R. Alloway, E. Taylor NCR-BP: # 1:25.47 7/22/2017 J Shotwell, A Brown, A Gruwell, AST , E Thompson NCR-BT: $ 1:33.12 7/22/2017 P Willis, S Jones, J Malomo, NCR , C Baldwin Team Finals =============================================================================== 1 New Carrollton Rec 'A' 2:29.60 1) Shulman, Sammy M8 2) Fisher, Morris M8 3) Moscoso, Cristina W8 4) Fromel, Ariana W7 2 New Carrollton Rec 'B' 2:52.71 1) Diaz, Yancarlos M7 2) Nobleman, SunHi W7 3) Langhorne, Landon M7 4) Koranteng, Evelyn W8 Event 48 Boys 9-18 200 SC Meter Freestyle Relay =============================================================================== League Rec: ! 1:51.06 2010 Takoma Park DC, TP J Bendana, A Todd, J Miller, J Tomlin NCR-BP: # 2:15.09 7/22/2017 J Shotwell, G Sullivan, B Amel, AST echkin, M Dixon NCR-BT: $ 2:31.66 6/24/2017 I Willis, M Bailey, C Bailey,, NCR C Matias Team Finals =============================================================================== 1 New Carrollton Rec 'A' 2:28.84$ 1) Lam-Ewen, Ethan 10 2) Malomo, Jacob 12 3) Cortes, Josue 14 4) Bailey, Michael 18 2 Laurel City Kingfish 'A' 3:07.75 1) Wright, Justin 10 2) Calabrese, AJ 11 3) Lee, Sam 14 4) Castonguay, JJ 15 3 New Carrollton Rec 'B' 3:30.09 1) Congdon, Henry 9 2) Bailey, Gabriel 11 3) Willis, Patrick 14 4) Gonzales, Antonio 17 Event 49 Girls 9-18 200 SC Meter Freestyle Relay =============================================================================== League Rec: ! 1:58.02 7/28/2012 Kingfish Swim Club, KSC J Boucree, S Mathis, A LeMone, A Barber NCR-BP: # 2:21.88 7/22/2017 M Johnson, A Eziemefe, S Washi, SX ngton, A Barzanti NCR-BT: $ 2:40.09 7/22/2017 M Wilhelm, D Karis, A Ingram,, NCR M Wilhelm, D Karis, A Ingram, E Dunn Team Finals =============================================================================== 1 New Carrollton Rec 'A' 2:49.56 1) Willis, Bella 10 2) Ruano, Valentina 11 3) Jones, Sofia 14 4) Brathwaite, Kayla 17 2 Laurel City Kingfish 'A' 3:03.27 1) Chang, Xander 10 2) Smith, Reece 12 3) Sanderson, Marquelia 14 4) Cova-Escobar, Natasha 15 Combined Team Scores - Through Event 49 1. New Carrollton Rec 286 2. Laurel City Kingfish 209
Event 1 Boys 18 & Under 200 SC Meter Medley Relay =============================================================================== League Rec: ! 1:49.97 7/23/2016 Theresa Banks, TB R. Martin, S. Smith, S. Barbour, K. Young NCR @ Home: # 3:16.58 6/24/2023 New Carrollton Rec, NCR J Malomo, J Willis, I Willis, K Jones Team Finals =============================================================================== 1 New Carrollton Rec 'A' 3:16.58# 1) Malomo, Jonathan 14 2) Willis, JJ 12 3) Willis, Isaiah 16 4) Jones, Kalin 11 2 Temple Hills Swim Team 'A' 3:21.62 1) Zaid, Yusuf 12 2) Zaid, Ibrahim 11 3) Zaid, Ayyub (Ubie) 15 4) Hansford JR, Michael 17 3 Temple Hills Swim Team 'B' 3:52.60 1) Flanagan, Julian 16 2) Hansford, Bryce 13 3) Dickens, Zarin 12 4) Davis, Emmanuel 15 Event 2 Girls 18 & Under 200 SC Meter Medley Relay =============================================================================== League Rec: ! 2:03.95 7/24/2021 Hawthorne Country Club, HCC A. Donnick, A. Tompkins, J. Woolsey, K. Cupples NCR @ Home: # 2:47.41 6/24/2023 New Carrollton Rec, NCR A Biondi, E Biondi, S Jones, S Chase Team Finals =============================================================================== 1 Temple Hills Swim Team 'A' 2:46.56 1) Spence, Asada 15 2) Cochran, Aniyah 14 3) Lionel, Caidyn 11 4) Lionel, Camdyn 18 2 New Carrollton Rec 'A' 2:47.41# 1) Biondi, Arianna 12 2) Biondi, Emma 14 3) Jones, Sofia 14 4) Chase, Sydney 18 -- Temple Hills Swim Team 'B' DQ 1) Barnes, Kamarie 13 2) Brashears, Jelena 13 3) Wright-Jenkins, Peyton 12 4) Hagler, Nikkia 12 Event 3 Boys 10 & Under 25 SC Meter Butterfly =============================================================================== League Rec: ! 15.04 7/28/2012 Ryan Mathis, KSC NCR @ Home: # 18.33 7/5/2003 Danny Sheerin Name Age Team Finals =============================================================================== 1 Lam-Ewen, Ethan 10 NCR 22.07 2 Bailey, Xavier 9 NCR 30.78 -- Diaz, Yancarlos 7 NCR DQ Event 4 Girls 10 & Under 25 SC Meter Butterfly =============================================================================== League Rec: ! 15.13 7/31/2021 Sydney Campbell, RST NCR @ Home: # 16.20 7/15/1995 Kathryn Gold Name Age Team Finals =============================================================================== 1 Logossou, Victoria 9 TH 25.65 2 Willis, Bella 10 NCR 26.57 3 Fisher, Mabel 10 NCR 32.25 4 Lett-Smith, Braelyn 8 TH 40.75 -- Diaz, Daphne 9 NCR DQ -- Viscarra, Miranda 10 NCR DQ Event 5 Boys 11-12 50 SC Meter Butterfly =============================================================================== League Rec: ! 29.88 7/23/2016 Joseph Hayburn, WPT NCR @ Home: # 35.95 6/25/2005 Danny Sheerin Name Age Team Finals =============================================================================== 1 Malomo, Jacob 12 NCR 57.50 2 Bailey, Benjamin 12 NCR 59.28 3 Dickens, Zarin 12 TH 1:09.46 4 Ruiz, Angel 12 TH 1:10.87 -- Bailey, Gabriel 11 NCR DQ Event 6 Girls 11-12 50 SC Meter Butterfly =============================================================================== League Rec: ! 30.72 7/26/2014 Gabrielle Standfield, TB NCR @ Home: # 32.91 6/1/1997 Kathryn Gold Name Age Team Finals =============================================================================== 1 Lionel, Caidyn 11 TH 38.75 2 Biondi, Arianna 12 NCR 42.70 3 Ruano, Valentina 11 NCR 1:04.16 4 Wright-Jenkins, Peyton 12 TH 1:05.31 Event 7 Boys 13-14 50 SC Meter Butterfly =============================================================================== League Rec: ! 27.04 7/28/2018 Joseph Hayburn, WPT NCR @ Home: # 31.18 7/19/2014 Nate Donoghue Name Age Team Finals =============================================================================== 1 Willis, Patrick 14 NCR 43.58 Event 8 Girls 13-14 50 SC Meter Butterfly =============================================================================== League Rec: ! 29.63 7/27/2013 Morgan Hill, SBP NCR @ Home: # 32.04 6/26/1999 Kathryn Gold Name Age Team Finals =============================================================================== 1 Jones, Sofia 14 NCR 40.00 2 Moscoso, Brianna 14 NCR 46.72 3 Logossou, Vanessa 13 TH 54.11 Event 9 Boys 15-18 50 SC Meter Butterfly =============================================================================== League Rec: ! 25.36 7/21/2018 Jimmy Hayburn, WPT NCR @ Home: # 28.81 7/2/2011 Trevor Irish Name Age Team Finals =============================================================================== 1 Foly, Adam 17 NCR 40.69 -- Flanagan, Julian 16 TH DQ -- Zaid, Ayyub (Ubie) 15 TH DQ Event 10 Girls 15-18 50 SC Meter Butterfly =============================================================================== League Rec: ! 29.28 7/25/2015 Morgan Hill, SBP NCR @ Home: # 31.46 7/25/2009 Kendall Irish Name Age Team Finals =============================================================================== 1 Lionel, Camdyn 18 TH 37.33 2 Spence, Asada 15 TH 49.50 3 Chase, Sydney 18 NCR 51.15 Event 11 Boys 8 & Under 25 SC Meter Freestyle =============================================================================== League Rec: ! 15.50 Mike Clairmont/Anthony Nguyen, SSY-1968/WOW-1 NCR @ Home: # 18.39 7/21/2001 Danny Sheerin Name Age Team Finals =============================================================================== 1 Diaz, Yancarlos 7 NCR 28.07 2 Amos, Hamza 7 TH 30.27 3 Fisher, Morris 8 NCR 39.04 4 Long, Grayson 7 NCR 41.87 5 Barnes, Khalil 6 TH 55.34 Event 12 Girls 8 & Under 25 SC Meter Freestyle =============================================================================== League Rec: ! 15.32 7/13/2019 Sydney Campbell, RST NCR @ Home: # 18.30 7/17/1965 Debbie Christy Name Age Team Finals =============================================================================== 1 Moscoso, Cristina 8 NCR 26.40 2 Koranteng, Evelyn 8 NCR 28.91 3 Lett-Smith, Braelyn 8 TH 30.69 4 Fromel, Ariana 7 NCR 34.77 5 Hammond, Sydney 6 NCR 36.71 6 Nobleman, SunHi 7 NCR 41.16 7 Murphy, Angel 8 TH 1:05.31 Event 13 Boys 9-10 50 SC Meter Freestyle =============================================================================== League Rec: ! 30.38 2005 Matthew Gibson, TP NCR @ Home: # 35.51 6/26/2004 Trevor Irish Name Age Team Finals =============================================================================== 1 Lam-Ewen, Ethan 10 NCR 44.85 2 Bailey, Xavier 9 NCR 49.16 3 Long, Nicholas 10 NCR 55.04 4 Congdon, Henry 9 NCR 59.94 5 LaVoy, Logan 10 NCR 1:08.04 6 Thompson, Micah 10 TH 2:17.71 Event 14 Girls 9-10 50 SC Meter Freestyle =============================================================================== League Rec: ! 30.28 7/31/2021 Sydney Campbell, RST NCR @ Home: # 34.49 7/12/1986 Kia Carscellen Name Age Team Finals =============================================================================== 1 Moscoso, Ruthie 10 NCR 48.01 2 Fisher, Mabel 10 NCR 49.73 3 Logossou, Victoria 9 TH 51.39 4 Viscarra, Miranda 10 NCR 59.43 5 Diaz, Daphne 9 NCR 1:14.82 6 Rankin, Amira 9 TH 1:19.66 7 Hammer-Hirtle, Willow 10 NCR 1:20.75 8 Langhorne, Doren 10 NCR 1:23.75 9 Langhorne, Tegan 9 NCR 1:31.46 10 Bazemore, Skylar 9 TH 1:39.19 Event 15 Boys 11-12 50 SC Meter Freestyle =============================================================================== League Rec: ! 27.22 7/23/2016 Joseph Hayburn, WPT NCR @ Home: # 30.13 7/3/2012 Nate Donoghue Name Age Team Finals =============================================================================== 1 Zaid, Yusuf 12 TH 38.41 2 Malomo, Jacob 12 NCR 43.69 3 Zaid, Ibrahim 11 TH 49.00 4 Bailey, Benjamin 12 NCR 50.34 5 Willis, JJ 12 NCR 50.79 6 Jones, Kalin 11 NCR 51.01 7 Dickens, Zarin 12 TH 55.63 Event 16 Girls 11-12 50 SC Meter Freestyle =============================================================================== League Rec: ! 28.38 7/2/2022 Sydney Campbell, RST NCR @ Home: # 31.34 6/1/1997 Kathryn Gold Name Age Team Finals =============================================================================== 1 Lionel, Caidyn 11 TH 35.12 2 Biondi, Arianna 12 NCR 38.03 3 Wright-Jenkins, Peyton 12 TH 42.22 4 Ruano, Valentina 11 NCR 45.28 5 Johnson, Kalynn 11 TH 47.00 6 Hagler, Nikkia 12 TH 48.93 7 White, Shamara 12 TH 1:04.22 Event 17 Boys 13-14 50 SC Meter Freestyle =============================================================================== League Rec: ! 25.31 7/28/2018 Joseph Hayburn, WPT NCR @ Home: # 27.62 6/28/2014 Nate Donoghue Name Age Team Finals =============================================================================== 1 Malomo, Jonathan 14 NCR 35.50 2 Ruano, Axel 14 NCR 43.13 3 Gonzales, Andre 14 NCR 47.50 4 Hansford, Bryce 13 TH 49.56 Event 18 Girls 13-14 50 SC Meter Freestyle =============================================================================== League Rec: ! 27.54 6/29/2013 Morgan Hill, SBP NCR @ Home: # 30.78 7/1/1998 Kathryn Gold Name Age Team Finals =============================================================================== 1 Biondi, Emma 14 NCR 39.25 2 Barnes, Kamarie 13 TH 42.22 3 Moscoso, Brianna 14 NCR 42.75 4 Logossou, Vanessa 13 TH 44.88 5 Brashears, Jelena 13 TH 50.81 Event 19 Boys 15-18 100 SC Meter Freestyle =============================================================================== League Rec: ! 51.91 7/31/2021 Joseph Hayburn, WPT NCR @ Home: # 56.47 7/2/2011 Trevor Irish Name Age Team Finals =============================================================================== 1 Willis, Isaiah 16 NCR 1:16.53 2 Flanagan, Julian 16 TH 1:44.10 3 Holston, Khalil 15 TH 1:45.95 4 Davis, Emmanuel 15 TH 2:07.62 5 Marcellus, King 16 TH 2:12.45 6 McDaniel, Israel 16 TH 4:26.44 Event 20 Girls 15-18 100 SC Meter Freestyle =============================================================================== League Rec: ! 58.15 7/23/2022 Addy Donnick, HCC NCR @ Home: # 1:03.55 6/24/2000 Kathryn Gold Name Age Team Finals =============================================================================== 1 Lionel, Camdyn 18 TH 1:18.50 2 Brathwaite, Kayla 17 NCR 2:01.88 Event 21 Boys 8 & Under 25 SC Meter Breaststroke =============================================================================== League Rec: ! 20.53 1979 Jim Mackey, RMS NCR @ Home: # 24.81 7/21/2001 Danny Sheerin Name Age Team Finals =============================================================================== 1 Fisher, Morris 8 NCR 37.19 -- Amos, Hamza 7 TH DQ Event 22 Girls 8 & Under 25 SC Meter Breaststroke =============================================================================== League Rec: ! 20.27 7/20/2019 Sydney Campbell, RST NCR @ Home: # 24.90 6/19/1982 Lee Morrison Name Age Team Finals =============================================================================== 1 Lett-Smith, Braelyn 8 TH 36.91 2 Fromel, Ariana 7 NCR 46.47 3 Moscoso, Cristina 8 NCR 46.91 4 Koranteng, Evelyn 8 NCR 58.53 -- Nobleman, SunHi 7 NCR DQ -- Hammond, Sydney 6 NCR DQ Event 23 Boys 9-10 25 SC Meter Breaststroke =============================================================================== League Rec: ! 18.04 2005 James Michael, MVP NCR @ Home: # 21.66 7/5/2003 Danny Sheerin Name Age Team Finals =============================================================================== 1 Bailey, Xavier 9 NCR 29.26 2 Lam-Ewen, Ethan 10 NCR 32.84 3 Congdon, Henry 9 NCR 34.47 4 LaVoy, Logan 10 NCR 46.97 -- Thompson, Micah 10 TH DQ -- Long, Nicholas 10 NCR DQ Event 24 Girls 9-10 25 SC Meter Breaststroke =============================================================================== League Rec: ! 17.69 7/31/2021 Mia Moore/Sydney Campbell, GM-2021/RST-21 NCR @ Home: # 21.10 7/12/1986 Kia Carscellen Name Age Team Finals =============================================================================== 1 Fisher, Mabel 10 NCR 27.13 2 Viscarra, Miranda 10 NCR 34.67 3 Moscoso, Ruthie 10 NCR 40.06 4 Bazemore, Skylar 9 TH 41.69 -- Rankin, Amira 9 TH DQ -- Langhorne, Doren 10 NCR DQ -- Langhorne, Tegan 9 NCR DQ Event 25 Boys 11-12 50 SC Meter Breaststroke =============================================================================== League Rec: ! 34.95 7/20/2019 Jospeh Wills III, KSC NCR @ Home: # 43.53 6/30/2007 Patrick Sheerin Name Age Team Finals =============================================================================== 1 Willis, JJ 12 NCR 54.45 2 Zaid, Ibrahim 11 TH 55.69 3 Bailey, Gabriel 11 NCR 1:08.79 4 Jones, Kalin 11 NCR 1:11.16 5 Ruiz, Angel 12 TH 1:25.48 Event 26 Girls 11-12 50 SC Meter Breaststroke =============================================================================== League Rec: ! 36.67 1991 Lauren Briscoe, FP NCR @ Home: # 40.60 6/20/1981 Kelly Vorac Name Age Team Finals =============================================================================== 1 Gothard, Malaika 12 TH 1:06.82 2 Hagler, Nikkia 12 TH 1:17.94 -- Johnson, Kalynn 11 TH DQ Event 27 Boys 13-14 50 SC Meter Breaststroke =============================================================================== League Rec: ! 31.90 7/23/2016 Ryan Mathis, KSC NCR @ Home: # 37.25 7/25/2009 Patrick Sheerin Name Age Team Finals =============================================================================== 1 Hansford, Bryce 13 TH 1:00.82 2 Gonzales, Andre 14 NCR 1:18.00 Event 28 Girls 13-14 50 SC Meter Breaststroke =============================================================================== League Rec: ! 34.48 1988 Ruth Kominski, SBP NCR @ Home: # 38.50 7/7/1979 Jackie Kerns Name Age Team Finals =============================================================================== 1 Jones, Sofia 14 NCR 49.88 2 Biondi, Emma 14 NCR 50.05 3 Cochran, Aniyah 14 TH 51.42 4 Brashears, Jelena 13 TH 1:00.15 Event 29 Boys 15-18 50 SC Meter Breaststroke =============================================================================== League Rec: ! 28.64 7/22/2017 Sterling Smith, TB NCR @ Home: # 34.08 7/7/2012 Patrick Sheerin Name Age Team Finals =============================================================================== 1 Foly, Adam 17 NCR 47.39 2 Zaid, Ayyub (Ubie) 15 TH 1:08.30 3 Holston, Khalil 15 TH 1:19.66 -- Marcellus, King 16 TH DQ Event 30 Girls 15-18 50 SC Meter Breaststroke =============================================================================== League Rec: ! 33.59 7/23/2022 Alexandra Tompkins, HCC NCR @ Home: # 35.62 7/25/2009 Stephanie Goldbeck Name Age Team Finals =============================================================================== 1 Chase, Sydney 18 NCR 50.91 2 Brathwaite, Kayla 17 NCR 1:07.69 Event 31 Boys 9-10 25 SC Meter Backstroke =============================================================================== League Rec: ! 16.44 7/28/2012 Anthony Nguyen, WOW NCR @ Home: # 18.85 7/26/2003 Danny Sheerin Name Age Team Finals =============================================================================== 1 Congdon, Henry 9 NCR 28.39 2 Long, Nicholas 10 NCR 34.34 3 Thompson, Micah 10 TH 38.77 4 LaVoy, Logan 10 NCR 41.94 Event 32 Girls 9-10 25 SC Meter Backstroke =============================================================================== League Rec: ! 16.55 2010 Sydney Mathis, KSC NCR @ Home: # 17.17 7/15/1995 Kathryn Gold Name Age Team Finals =============================================================================== 1 Willis, Bella 10 NCR 26.24 2 Logossou, Victoria 9 TH 26.28 3 Moscoso, Ruthie 10 NCR 27.31 4 Diaz, Daphne 9 NCR 37.68 5 Bazemore, Skylar 9 TH 44.53 6 Rankin, Amira 9 TH 48.13 7 Langhorne, Doren 10 NCR 58.75 -- Hammer-Hirtle, Willow 10 NCR DQ Event 33 Boys 11-12 50 SC Meter Backstroke =============================================================================== League Rec: ! 30.16 7/23/2016 Joseph Hayburn, WPT NCR @ Home: # 35.85 7/15/2006 Trevor Irish Name Age Team Finals =============================================================================== 1 Bailey, Gabriel 11 NCR 56.66 2 Malomo, Jacob 12 NCR 59.67 3 Jones, Kalin 11 NCR 1:03.10 4 Ruiz, Angel 12 TH 1:11.26 5 Dickens, Zarin 12 TH 1:17.03 Event 34 Girls 11-12 50 SC Meter Backstroke =============================================================================== League Rec: ! 32.58 7/26/2014 Keyla Brown, AR NCR @ Home: # 35.77 7/1/1997 Kathryn Gold Name Age Team Finals =============================================================================== 1 Biondi, Arianna 12 NCR 46.81 2 Johnson, Kalynn 11 TH 59.32 3 Gothard, Malaika 12 TH 1:01.82 4 White, Shamara 12 TH 1:34.53 Event 35 Boys 13-14 50 SC Meter Backstroke =============================================================================== League Rec: ! 27.31 7/28/2018 Joseph Hayburn, WPT NCR @ Home: # 33.30 7/12/1986 Dave Johnson Name Age Team Finals =============================================================================== 1 Willis, Patrick 14 NCR 39.33 2 Malomo, Jonathan 14 NCR 52.70 3 Ruano, Axel 14 NCR 1:00.22 -- Gonzales, Andre 14 NCR DQ Event 36 Girls 13-14 50 SC Meter Backstroke =============================================================================== League Rec: ! 30.81 7/30/2011 Bridie Burke, MVP NCR @ Home: # 34.99 7/15/1989 Christy Johnson Name Age Team Finals =============================================================================== 1 Biondi, Emma 14 NCR 48.90 2 Moscoso, Brianna 14 NCR 57.72 3 Logossou, Vanessa 13 TH 58.69 4 Brashears, Jelena 13 TH 1:05.16 Event 37 Boys 15-18 50 SC Meter Backstroke =============================================================================== League Rec: ! 25.39 7/23/2022 Joseph Hayburn, WPT NCR @ Home: # 30.87 7/23/2011 Trevor Irish Name Age Team Finals =============================================================================== 1 Willis, Isaiah 16 NCR 40.09 2 Flanagan, Julian 16 TH 57.43 3 Holston, Khalil 15 TH 1:05.70 4 Davis, Emmanuel 15 TH 1:36.43 5 Marcellus, King 16 TH 1:46.59 -- McDaniel, Israel 16 TH DQ Event 38 Girls 15-18 50 SC Meter Backstroke =============================================================================== League Rec: ! 29.61 7/23/2022 Addy Donnick, HCC NCR @ Home: # 34.40 7/26/2003 Hannah Varner Name Age Team Finals =============================================================================== 1 Spence, Asada 15 TH 45.37 2 Brathwaite, Kayla 17 NCR 1:13.77 Event 39 Boys 8 & Under 25 SC Meter Backstroke =============================================================================== League Rec: ! 18.20 2010 Anthony Nguyen, WOW NCR @ Home: # 21.27 7/28/2001 Danny Sheerin Name Age Team Finals =============================================================================== 1 Fisher, Morris 8 NCR 38.32 2 Amos, Hamza 7 TH 40.50 3 Diaz, Yancarlos 7 NCR 48.88 4 Barnes, Khalil 6 TH 1:13.03 Event 40 Girls 8 & Under 25 SC Meter Backstroke =============================================================================== League Rec: ! 19.50 R Medlin/D Mackey/S Campbell, RMS/GA/RST NCR @ Home: # 21.50 7/17/1965 Debbie Christy Name Age Team Finals =============================================================================== 1 Fromel, Ariana 7 NCR 34.88 2 Moscoso, Cristina 8 NCR 35.00 3 Koranteng, Evelyn 8 NCR 39.41 4 Nobleman, SunHi 7 NCR 45.50 Event 41 Boys 12 & Under 100 SC Meter IM =============================================================================== League Rec: ! 1:08.53 6/25/2022 Tyler Kominski, SBP NCR @ Home: # 1:19.25 7/1/1989 David Basile Name Age Team Finals =============================================================================== 1 Zaid, Yusuf 12 TH 1:51.11 2 Willis, JJ 12 NCR 2:01.98 -- Bailey, Benjamin 12 NCR DQ Event 42 Girls 12 & Under 100 SC Meter IM =============================================================================== League Rec: ! 1:11.06 7/27/2013 Gabrielle Standfield, TB NCR @ Home: # 1:16.83 7/1/1997 Kathryn Gold Name Age Team Finals =============================================================================== 1 Ruano, Valentina 11 NCR 2:01.13 2 Willis, Bella 10 NCR 2:03.32 3 Hagler, Nikkia 12 TH 2:34.44 4 White, Shamara 12 TH 3:05.32 Event 43 Boys 13-14 100 SC Meter IM =============================================================================== League Rec: ! 1:02.41 6/16/2018 Joseph Hayburn, WPT NCR @ Home: # 1:11.04 6/29/1991 David Basile Name Age Team Finals =============================================================================== 1 Willis, Patrick 14 NCR 1:28.37 2 Malomo, Jonathan 14 NCR 1:47.82 Event 44 Girls 13-14 100 SC Meter IM =============================================================================== League Rec: ! 1:07.34 Pam Franklin/Geordie Enoch, KSC/BSR NCR @ Home: # 1:14.88 7/8/1999 Kathryn Gold Name Age Team Finals =============================================================================== 1 Jones, Sofia 14 NCR 1:30.88 2 Barnes, Kamarie 13 TH 1:48.13 3 Cochran, Aniyah 14 TH 2:05.03 Event 45 Boys 15-18 100 SC Meter IM =============================================================================== League Rec: ! 58.72 2009 Joshua Tomlin, TP NCR @ Home: # 1:06.69 7/1/1989 Dave Johnson Name Age Team Finals =============================================================================== 1 Willis, Isaiah 16 NCR 1:26.69 2 Foly, Adam 17 NCR 1:36.32 Event 46 Girls 15-18 100 SC Meter IM =============================================================================== League Rec: ! 1:05.82 7/23/2022 Addy Donnick, HCC NCR @ Home: # 1:13.46 7/3/2004 Hannah Varner Name Age Team Finals =============================================================================== 1 Chase, Sydney 18 NCR 2:06.00 Event 47 Mixed 8 & Under 100 SC Meter Freestyle Relay =============================================================================== League Rec: ! 1:12.18 2001 Takoma Park DC, TP M. Gentry, K. Drummond, R. Alloway, E. Taylor NCR @ Home: # 1:24.43 7/14/2004 R. Parry, P. Fava, C. Hill, M. Dunn Team Finals =============================================================================== 1 New Carrollton Rec 'A' 2:19.89 1) Moscoso, Cristina W8 2) Koranteng, Evelyn W8 3) Fisher, Morris M8 4) Diaz, Yancarlos M7 2 Temple Hills Swim Team 'A' 3:00.44 1) Barnes, Khalil M6 2) Murphy, Angel W8 3) Lett-Smith, Braelyn W8 4) Amos, Hamza M7 Event 48 Boys 9-18 200 SC Meter Freestyle Relay =============================================================================== League Rec: ! 1:51.06 2010 Takoma Park DC, TP J Bendana, A Todd, J Miller, J Tomlin NCR @ Home: # 2:04.56 6/26/2004 T. Irish, D. Sheerin, C. Clif ton, G. Arsenault Team Finals =============================================================================== 1 New Carrollton Rec 'A' 2:37.38 1) Lam-Ewen, Ethan 10 2) Malomo, Jacob 12 3) Willis, Patrick 14 4) Foly, Adam 17 2 Temple Hills Swim Team 'A' 4:09.38 1) Thompson, Micah 10 2) Zaid, Yusuf 12 3) Hansford, Bryce 13 4) Hansford JR, Michael 17 Event 49 Girls 9-18 200 SC Meter Freestyle Relay =============================================================================== League Rec: ! 1:58.02 7/28/2012 Kingfish Swim Club, KSC J Boucree, S Mathis, A LeMone, A Barber NCR @ Home: # 2:12.34 7/15/2006 R. Perry, K. Delaney, H. Betma n, C. Sheerin Team Finals =============================================================================== 1 Temple Hills Swim Team 'A' 2:41.06 1) Logossou, Victoria 9 2) Lionel, Caidyn 11 3) Barnes, Kamarie 13 4) Lionel, Camdyn 18 2 New Carrollton Rec 'A' 3:07.14 1) Moscoso, Ruthie 10 2) Ruano, Valentina 11 3) Moscoso, Brianna 14 4) Brathwaite, Kayla 17 3 Temple Hills Swim Team 'B' 3:14.00 1) Rankin, Amira 9 2) Wright-Jenkins, Peyton 12 3) Cochran, Aniyah 14 4) Spence, Asada 15 Combined Team Scores - Through Event 49 1. New Carrollton Rec 300 2. Temple Hills Swim Team 180
Event 1 Boys 18 & Under 200 SC Meter Medley Relay =============================================================================== League Rec: ! 1:49.97 7/23/2016 Theresa Banks, TB R. Martin, S. Smith, S. Barbour, K. Young NCR Away M: # 1:56.89 7/28/2012 T Irish, P Sheerin, M Dunn, B Dunn Team Finals =============================================================================== 1 New Carrollton Rec 'A' 2:26.05 1) Simon Bailey 17 2) Isaiah Willis 16 3) Brendan Bailey 15 4) Josue Cortes 14 Event 3 Boys 10 & Under 25 SC Meter Butterfly =============================================================================== League Rec: ! 15.04 7/28/2012 Ryan Mathis, KSC NCR Away M: # 18.33 6/28/2003 Danny Sheerin Name Age Team Finals =============================================================================== 1 Ethan Lam-Ewen 10 NCR 22.68 2 Xavier Bailey 9 NCR 32.63 -- Sammy Shulman 8 NCR DQ -- Logan LaVoy 10 NCR DQ Event 4 Girls 10 & Under 25 SC Meter Butterfly =============================================================================== League Rec: ! 15.13 7/31/2021 Sydney Campbell, RST NCR Away M: # 15.76 1/1/1995 Kathryn Gold Name Age Team Finals =============================================================================== 1 Ruthie Moscoso 10 NCR 24.56 2 Bella Willis 10 NCR 28.07 3 Mabel Fisher 10 NCR 30.43 4 Jameelah Ndiaye 9 NCR 30.44 5 Cristina Moscoso 8 NCR 31.26 -- Miranda Viscarra 10 NCR DQ Event 5 Boys 11-12 50 SC Meter Butterfly =============================================================================== League Rec: ! 29.88 7/23/2016 Joseph Hayburn, WPT NCR Away M: # 34.51 7/28/2012 Nate Donoghue Name Age Team Finals =============================================================================== 1 Kalin Jones 11 NCR 58.78 2 Benjamin Bailey 12 NCR 59.64 Event 6 Girls 11-12 50 SC Meter Butterfly =============================================================================== League Rec: ! 30.72 7/26/2014 Gabrielle Standfield, TB NCR Away M: # 31.53 8/2/1997 Kathryn Gold Name Age Team Finals =============================================================================== 1 Arianna Biondi 12 NCR 40.94 2 Candice Riley 11 Fountain Club 1:04.87 Event 7 Boys 13-14 50 SC Meter Butterfly =============================================================================== League Rec: ! 27.04 7/28/2018 Joseph Hayburn, WPT NCR Away M: # 30.50 6/21/2014 Nate Donoghue Name Age Team Finals =============================================================================== 1 Tyler Gibson 14 Fountain Club 38.00 Event 8 Girls 13-14 50 SC Meter Butterfly =============================================================================== League Rec: ! 29.63 7/27/2013 Morgan Hill, SBP NCR Away M: # 30.82 8/1/1998 Kathryn Gold Name Age Team Finals =============================================================================== 1 Sofia Jones 14 NCR 37.75 Event 9 Boys 15-18 50 SC Meter Butterfly =============================================================================== League Rec: ! 25.36 7/21/2018 Jimmy Hayburn, WPT NCR Away M: # 27.36 7/28/2011 Trevor Irish Name Age Team Finals =============================================================================== 1 Brendan Bailey 15 NCR 32.15 2 Adam Foly 17 NCR 38.97 Event 10 Girls 15-18 50 SC Meter Butterfly =============================================================================== League Rec: ! 29.28 7/25/2015 Morgan Hill, SBP NCR Away M: # 30.87 6/22/2002 Kathryn Gold Name Age Team Finals =============================================================================== 1 Sydney Chase 18 NCR 50.63 Event 11 Boys 8 & Under 25 SC Meter Freestyle =============================================================================== League Rec: ! 15.50 Mike Clairmont/Anthony Nguyen, SSY-1968/WOW-1 NCR Away M: # 17.41 6/30/2001 Danny Sheerin Name Age Team Finals =============================================================================== 1 Morris Fisher 8 NCR 30.07 2 Yancarlos Diaz 7 NCR 32.30 3 Grayson Long 7 NCR 38.01 4 Taariq Ndiaye 8 NCR 41.36 5 Sammy Shulman 8 NCR 41.57 6 Landon Langhorne 7 NCR 50.74 Event 12 Girls 8 & Under 25 SC Meter Freestyle =============================================================================== League Rec: ! 15.32 7/13/2019 Sydney Campbell, RST NCR Away M: # 18.56 7/31/2002 Katie Delaney Name Age Team Finals =============================================================================== 1 Cristina Moscoso 8 NCR 28.83 2 Nina Hall 8 NCR 30.94 3 Jade Vaughn 8 NCR 31.70 4 Sydney Hammond 6 NCR 34.81 5 SunHi Nobleman 7 NCR 35.78 6 Cora Riley 8 Fountain Club 43.78 Event 13 Boys 9-10 50 SC Meter Freestyle =============================================================================== League Rec: ! 30.38 2005 Matthew Gibson, TP NCR Away M: # 32.79 7/31/2004 Trevor Irish Name Age Team Finals =============================================================================== 1 Ethan Lam-Ewen 10 NCR 43.67 2 Xavier Bailey 9 NCR 49.02 3 Nicholas Long 10 NCR 50.38 4 Cole Morris 9 Fountain Club 2:12.70 Event 14 Girls 9-10 50 SC Meter Freestyle =============================================================================== League Rec: ! 30.28 7/31/2021 Sydney Campbell, RST NCR Away M: # 32.59 8/5/1995 Kathryn Gold Name Age Team Finals =============================================================================== 1 Bella Willis 10 NCR 49.75 2 Ruthie Moscoso 10 NCR 50.50 2 Mabel Fisher 10 NCR 50.50 4 Miranda Viscarra 10 NCR 54.84 5 Arianna Martinez 10 NCR 56.31 6 Jameelah Ndiaye 9 NCR 1:00.19 7 Alyssa Martinez 10 NCR 1:01.49 8 Daphne Diaz 9 NCR 1:11.83 9 Willow Hammer-Hirtle 10 NCR 1:17.97 10 Doren Langhorne 10 NCR 1:18.14 11 Tegan Langhorne 9 NCR 1:32.09 Event 15 Boys 11-12 50 SC Meter Freestyle =============================================================================== League Rec: ! 27.22 7/23/2016 Joseph Hayburn, WPT NCR Away M: # 28.45 7/28/2012 Nate Donoghue Name Age Team Finals =============================================================================== 1 Gabriel Bailey 11 NCR 41.22 2 Jacob Malomo 12 NCR 41.88 3 Benjamin Bailey 12 NCR 47.19 4 JJ Willis 12 NCR 48.01 5 Antonio Dyson-Crawford 12 Fountain Club 1:24.50 Event 16 Girls 11-12 50 SC Meter Freestyle =============================================================================== League Rec: ! 28.38 7/2/2022 Sydney Campbell, RST NCR Away M: # 30.88 7/30/1997 Kathryn Gold Name Age Team Finals =============================================================================== 1 Arianna Biondi 12 NCR 36.29 2 Valentina Ruano 11 NCR 42.03 3 Candice Riley 11 Fountain Club 49.38 4 Sophia Cortes 12 NCR 54.66 5 Isabella Shulman 12 NCR 57.95 -- Jaylen Martinez 11 NCR DQ Event 17 Boys 13-14 50 SC Meter Freestyle =============================================================================== League Rec: ! 25.31 7/28/2018 Joseph Hayburn, WPT NCR Away M: # 27.31 6/21/2014 Nate Donoghue Name Age Team Finals =============================================================================== 1 Patrick Willis 14 NCR 30.82 2 Josue Cortes 14 NCR 31.43 3 Axel Ruano 14 NCR 39.76 4 Andre Gonzales 14 NCR 47.83 Event 18 Girls 13-14 50 SC Meter Freestyle =============================================================================== League Rec: ! 27.54 6/29/2013 Morgan Hill, SBP NCR Away M: # 30.06 7/3/1999 Kathryn Gold Name Age Team Finals =============================================================================== 1 Sofia Jones 14 NCR 34.51 2 Emma Biondi 14 NCR 36.84 Event 19 Boys 15-18 100 SC Meter Freestyle =============================================================================== League Rec: ! 51.91 7/31/2021 Joseph Hayburn, WPT NCR Away M: # 53.88 7/28/2012 Trevor Irish Name Age Team Finals =============================================================================== 1 Brendan Bailey 15 NCR 1:02.89 2 Simon Bailey 17 NCR 1:13.53 3 Isaiah Willis 16 NCR 1:17.16 4 Tesiri Ighoo 15 Fountain Club 1:28.00 5 Samcidine Diouf 15 Fountain Club 1:30.39 6 Antonio Gonzales 17 NCR 2:30.30 Event 20 Girls 15-18 100 SC Meter Freestyle =============================================================================== League Rec: ! 58.15 7/23/2022 Addy Donnick, HCC NCR Away M: # 1:03.07 8/3/2002 Kathryn Gold Name Age Team Finals =============================================================================== 1 Sydney Chase 18 NCR 1:57.35 Event 21 Boys 8 & Under 25 SC Meter Breaststroke =============================================================================== League Rec: ! 20.53 1979 Jim Mackey, RMS NCR Away M: # 25.18 1/1/2001 Danny Sheerin Name Age Team Finals =============================================================================== 1 Morris Fisher 8 NCR 36.73 -- Sammy Shulman 8 NCR DQ -- Yancarlos Diaz 7 NCR DQ Event 22 Girls 8 & Under 25 SC Meter Breaststroke =============================================================================== League Rec: ! 20.27 7/20/2019 Sydney Campbell, RST NCR Away M: # 24.57 8/3/2002 Katie Delaney Name Age Team Finals =============================================================================== 1 Ariana Fromel 7 NCR 45.81 2 Nina Hall 8 NCR 53.38 -- SunHi Nobleman 7 NCR DQ -- Sydney Hammond 6 NCR DQ Event 23 Boys 9-10 25 SC Meter Breaststroke =============================================================================== League Rec: ! 18.04 2005 James Michael, MVP NCR Away M: # 20.90 7/25/1987 David Basile Name Age Team Finals =============================================================================== 1 Xavier Bailey 9 NCR 32.71 2 Nicholas Long 10 NCR 40.19 3 Logan LaVoy 10 NCR 50.89 -- Cole Morris 9 Fountain Club DQ Event 24 Girls 9-10 25 SC Meter Breaststroke =============================================================================== League Rec: ! 17.69 7/31/2021 Mia Moore/Sydney Campbell, GM-2021/RST-21 NCR Away M: # 19.83 7/24/2004 Katie Delaney Name Age Team Finals =============================================================================== 1 Mabel Fisher 10 NCR 25.95 2 Bella Willis 10 NCR 31.21 -- Miranda Viscarra 10 NCR DQ -- Tegan Langhorne 9 NCR DQ -- Daphne Diaz 9 NCR DQ Event 25 Boys 11-12 50 SC Meter Breaststroke =============================================================================== League Rec: ! 34.95 7/20/2019 Jospeh Wills III, KSC NCR Away M: # 40.70 7/28/2007 Patrick Sheerin Name Age Team Finals =============================================================================== 1 JJ Willis 12 NCR 55.68 2 Kalin Jones 11 NCR 1:03.52 3 Gabriel Bailey 11 NCR 1:04.22 Event 26 Girls 11-12 50 SC Meter Breaststroke =============================================================================== League Rec: ! 36.67 1991 Lauren Briscoe, FP NCR Away M: # 39.11 7/31/2004 Emma Varner Name Age Team Finals =============================================================================== 1 Valentina Ruano 11 NCR 58.20 2 Isabella Shulman 12 NCR 1:00.57 3 Sophia Cortes 12 NCR 1:11.06 -- Candice Riley 11 Fountain Club DQ Event 27 Boys 13-14 50 SC Meter Breaststroke =============================================================================== League Rec: ! 31.90 7/23/2016 Ryan Mathis, KSC NCR Away M: # 35.85 8/1/2009 Patrick Sheerin Name Age Team Finals =============================================================================== 1 Tyler Gibson 14 Fountain Club 43.18 2 Josue Cortes 14 NCR 46.30 3 Andre Gonzales 14 NCR 1:06.51 Event 28 Girls 13-14 50 SC Meter Breaststroke =============================================================================== League Rec: ! 34.48 1988 Ruth Kominski, SBP NCR Away M: # 37.52 7/2/2005 Steph Goldbeck Name Age Team Finals =============================================================================== 1 Emma Biondi 14 NCR 47.89 Event 29 Boys 15-18 50 SC Meter Breaststroke =============================================================================== League Rec: ! 28.64 7/22/2017 Sterling Smith, TB NCR Away M: # 31.80 7/28/2012 Patrick Sheerin Name Age Team Finals =============================================================================== 1 Adam Foly 17 NCR 45.21 2 Tesiri Ighoo 15 Fountain Club 49.70 3 Samcidine Diouf 15 Fountain Club 50.55 -- Antonio Gonzales 17 NCR DQ Event 30 Girls 15-18 50 SC Meter Breaststroke =============================================================================== League Rec: ! 33.59 7/23/2022 Alexandra Tompkins, HCC NCR Away M: # 34.63 8/1/2009 ** Steph Goldbeck ** LR Name Age Team Finals =============================================================================== 1 Sydney Chase 18 NCR 50.93 2 Kayla Brathwaite 17 NCR 59.93 Event 31 Boys 9-10 25 SC Meter Backstroke =============================================================================== League Rec: ! 16.44 7/28/2012 Anthony Nguyen, WOW NCR Away M: # 18.63 6/19/2004 Trevor Irish Name Age Team Finals =============================================================================== 1 Ethan Lam-Ewen 10 NCR 25.79 2 Nicholas Long 10 NCR 33.59 Event 32 Girls 9-10 25 SC Meter Backstroke =============================================================================== League Rec: ! 16.55 2010 Sydney Mathis, KSC NCR Away M: # 18.33 7/1/1995 Kathryn Gold Name Age Team Finals =============================================================================== 1 Ruthie Moscoso 10 NCR 27.39 2 Alyssa Martinez 10 NCR 29.46 3 Arianna Martinez 10 NCR 33.02 4 Jameelah Ndiaye 9 NCR 33.37 5 Daphne Diaz 9 NCR 34.34 6 Willow Hammer-Hirtle 10 NCR 35.58 7 Doren Langhorne 10 NCR 50.00 Event 33 Boys 11-12 50 SC Meter Backstroke =============================================================================== League Rec: ! 30.16 7/23/2016 Joseph Hayburn, WPT NCR Away M: # 34.70 7/30/2005 Danny Sheerin Name Age Team Finals =============================================================================== 1 Gabriel Bailey 11 NCR 51.21 2 Jacob Malomo 12 NCR 52.25 3 Benjamin Bailey 12 NCR 55.20 4 Kalin Jones 11 NCR 1:00.75 Event 34 Girls 11-12 50 SC Meter Backstroke =============================================================================== League Rec: ! 32.58 7/26/2014 Keyla Brown, AR NCR Away M: # 35.64 8/1/1996 Kathryn Gold Name Age Team Finals =============================================================================== 1 Arianna Biondi 12 NCR 44.25 2 Jaylen Martinez 11 NCR 1:15.58 3 Sophia Cortes 12 NCR 1:15.92 Event 35 Boys 13-14 50 SC Meter Backstroke =============================================================================== League Rec: ! 27.31 7/28/2018 Joseph Hayburn, WPT NCR Away M: # 32.36 7/13/1989 Dave Johnson Name Age Team Finals =============================================================================== 1 Patrick Willis 14 NCR 42.08 2 Axel Ruano 14 NCR 51.19 -- Andre Gonzales 14 NCR DQ Event 37 Boys 15-18 50 SC Meter Backstroke =============================================================================== League Rec: ! 25.39 7/23/2022 Joseph Hayburn, WPT NCR Away M: # 29.14 7/28/2012 Trevor Irish Name Age Team Finals =============================================================================== 1 Isaiah Willis 16 NCR 38.07 2 Simon Bailey 17 NCR 38.13 3 Samcidine Diouf 15 Fountain Club 48.34 4 Tesiri Ighoo 15 Fountain Club 50.26 5 Antonio Gonzales 17 NCR 1:31.47 Event 38 Girls 15-18 50 SC Meter Backstroke =============================================================================== League Rec: ! 29.61 7/23/2022 Addy Donnick, HCC NCR Away M: # 33.50 7/31/2004 Hannah Varner Name Age Team Finals =============================================================================== 1 Kayla Brathwaite 17 NCR 1:05.26 Event 39 Boys 8 & Under 25 SC Meter Backstroke =============================================================================== League Rec: ! 18.20 2010 Anthony Nguyen, WOW NCR Away M: # 21.27 1/1/2001 Danny Sheerin Name Age Team Finals =============================================================================== 1 Morris Fisher 8 NCR 40.53 2 Grayson Long 7 NCR 1:09.83 -- Yancarlos Diaz 7 NCR DQ Event 40 Girls 8 & Under 25 SC Meter Backstroke =============================================================================== League Rec: ! 19.50 R Medlin/D Mackey/S Campbell, RMS/GA/RST NCR Away M: # 21.18 6/22/2002 Katie Delaney Name Age Team Finals =============================================================================== 1 SunHi Nobleman 7 NCR 36.83 2 Ariana Fromel 7 NCR 38.65 3 Jade Vaughn 8 NCR 39.45 4 Nina Hall 8 NCR 40.03 5 Cristina Moscoso 8 NCR 40.82 6 Cora Riley 8 Fountain Club 42.08 Event 41 Boys 12 & Under 100 SC Meter IM =============================================================================== League Rec: ! 1:08.53 6/25/2022 Tyler Kominski, SBP NCR Away M: # 1:16.67 7/29/1989 David Basile Name Age Team Finals =============================================================================== 1 Jacob Malomo 12 NCR 1:57.63 2 JJ Willis 12 NCR 1:57.77 Event 42 Girls 12 & Under 100 SC Meter IM =============================================================================== League Rec: ! 1:11.06 7/27/2013 Gabrielle Standfield, TB NCR Away M: # 1:13.49 7/1/1997 Kathryn Gold Name Age Team Finals =============================================================================== 1 Valentina Ruano 11 NCR 1:56.32 2 Isabella Shulman 12 NCR 2:25.78 Event 43 Boys 13-14 100 SC Meter IM =============================================================================== League Rec: ! 1:02.41 6/16/2018 Joseph Hayburn, WPT NCR Away M: # 1:09.07 6/29/1991 Dave Johnson Name Age Team Finals =============================================================================== 1 Patrick Willis 14 NCR 1:25.25 2 Tyler Gibson 14 Fountain Club 1:26.32 3 Josue Cortes 14 NCR 1:34.31 4 Axel Ruano 14 NCR 2:03.57 Event 44 Girls 13-14 100 SC Meter IM =============================================================================== League Rec: ! 1:07.34 Pam Franklin/Geordie Enoch, KSC/BSR NCR Away M: # 1:12.74 8/1/1998 Kathryn Gold Name Age Team Finals =============================================================================== 1 Sofia Jones 14 NCR 1:27.40 2 Emma Biondi 14 NCR 1:40.97 Event 45 Boys 15-18 100 SC Meter IM =============================================================================== League Rec: ! 58.72 2009 Joshua Tomlin, TP NCR Away M: # 1:03.54 7/28/2012 Patrick Sheerin Name Age Team Finals =============================================================================== 1 Simon Bailey 17 NCR 1:23.98 2 Isaiah Willis 16 NCR 1:24.39 3 Adam Foly 17 NCR 1:31.53 Event 47 Mixed 8 & Under 100 SC Meter Freestyle Relay =============================================================================== League Rec: ! 1:12.18 2001 Takoma Park DC, TP M. Gentry, K. Drummond, R. Alloway, E. Taylor NCR Away M: # 1:19.51 7/31/2004 P Fava, R Parry, C Hill, M Dun n Team Finals =============================================================================== 1 New Carrollton Rec 'A' 2:28.23 1) Morris Fisher M8 2) Jade Vaughn W8 3) Sammy Shulman M8 4) Nina Hall W8 2 New Carrollton Rec 'B' 2:50.34 1) Grayson Long M7 2) Ariana Fromel W7 3) Taariq Ndiaye M8 4) SunHi Nobleman W7 Event 48 Boys 9-18 200 SC Meter Freestyle Relay =============================================================================== League Rec: ! 1:51.06 2010 Takoma Park DC, TP J Bendana, A Todd, J Miller, J Tomlin NCR Away M: # 1:59.10 8/2/2002 T. Irish, D. Sheerin, C. Clift on, G. Arseneault Team Finals =============================================================================== 1 New Carrollton Rec 'A' 2:31.75 1) Xavier Bailey 9 2) Benjamin Bailey 12 3) Axel Ruano 14 4) Brendan Bailey 15 2 New Carrollton Rec 'B' 2:50.46 1) Nicholas Long 10 2) Gabriel Bailey 11 3) Andre Gonzales 14 4) Adam Foly 17 -- Fountain Club Swim Team 'A' DQ 1) Antonio Dyson-Crawford 12 2) Tyler Gibson 14 3) Tesiri Ighoo 15 4) Samcidine Diouf 15 Event 49 Girls 9-18 200 SC Meter Freestyle Relay =============================================================================== League Rec: ! 1:58.02 7/28/2012 Kingfish Swim Club, KSC J Boucree, S Mathis, A LeMone, A Barber NCR Away M: # 2:06.39 7/31/2004 K Delaney, H Betman, K Irish, C Sheerin Team Finals =============================================================================== 1 New Carrollton Rec 'B' 3:03.96 1) Mabel Fisher 10 2) Isabella Shulman 12 3) Sofia Jones 14 4) Kayla Brathwaite 17 2 New Carrollton Rec 'A' 3:07.54 1) Willow Hammer-Hirtle 10 2) Arianna Biondi 12 3) Emma Biondi 14 4) Sydney Chase 18 Combined Team Scores - Through Event 49 1. New Carrollton Rec 343 2. Fountain Club Swim Team 37
Event 1 Boys 18 & Under 200 SC Meter Medley Relay =============================================================================== League Rec: ! 1:49.97 7/23/2016 Theresa Banks, TB R. Martin, S. Smith, S. Barbour, K. Young Team Finals =============================================================================== 1 New Carrollton Rec 'A' 2:31.19 1) Bailey, Simon 17 2) Willis, Isaiah 16 3) Bailey, Brendan 15 4) Foly, Adam 17 2 Oxon Hill Hammerheads 'A' 5:41.15 1) Posey, Elijah 14 2) Aaron, Jaden 13 3) Johns, Joshua 14 4) Rios, Kaio 11 -- Oxon Hill Hammerheads 'C' DQ 1) Woodard, Jaxon 9 2) King, Terrell 9 3) Fuller, Terrance 10 4) Novalies, Victor 15 Event 2 Girls 18 & Under 200 SC Meter Medley Relay =============================================================================== League Rec: ! 2:03.95 7/24/2021 Hawthorne Country Club, HCC A. Donnick, A. Tompkins, J. Woolsey, K. Cupples Team Finals =============================================================================== 1 New Carrollton Rec 'A' 2:48.45 1) Chase, Sydney 18 2) Biondi, Emma 14 3) Biondi, Arianna 12 4) Jones, Sofia 14 2 Oxon Hill Hammerheads 'A' 4:18.16 1) Baker, Lei 13 2) Chestnut, Keira 15 3) Snell, Paisley 10 4) Lawson, Angelica 10 Event 3 Boys 10 & Under 25 SC Meter Butterfly =============================================================================== League Rec: ! 15.04 7/28/2012 Ryan Mathis, KSC NCR @ Home: # 18.33 7/5/2003 Danny Sheerin Name Age Team Finals =============================================================================== 1 Lam-Ewen, Ethan 10 NCR 22.91 2 Bailey, Xavier 9 NCR 28.20 3 Rios, Enzo 9 OH 37.11 4 Diaz, Yancarlos 7 NCR 39.60 5 Mangum, Wilder 9 OH 41.42 6 Fuller, Terrance 10 OH 47.22 -- Woodard, Jaxon 9 OH DQ -- King, Terrell 9 OH DQ Event 4 Girls 10 & Under 25 SC Meter Butterfly =============================================================================== League Rec: ! 15.13 7/31/2021 Sydney Campbell, RST NCR @ Home: # 16.20 7/15/1995 Kathryn Gold Name Age Team Finals =============================================================================== 1 Willis, Bella 10 NCR 23.94 2 Snell, Paisley 10 OH 25.28 3 Moscoso, Ruthie 10 NCR 27.47 4 Fisher, Mabel 10 NCR 28.58 5 Ndiaye, Jameelah 9 NCR 33.58 -- Moscoso, Cristina 8 NCR DQ Event 5 Boys 11-12 50 SC Meter Butterfly =============================================================================== League Rec: ! 29.88 7/23/2016 Joseph Hayburn, WPT NCR @ Home: # 35.95 6/25/2005 Danny Sheerin Name Age Team Finals =============================================================================== 1 Able, Kweli 12 OH 57.44 2 Malomo, Jacob 12 NCR 57.96 3 Bailey, Benjamin 12 NCR 1:00.27 4 Jones, Kalin 11 NCR 1:03.73 5 Rios, Kaio 11 OH 1:10.96 Event 6 Girls 11-12 50 SC Meter Butterfly =============================================================================== League Rec: ! 30.72 7/26/2014 Gabrielle Standfield, TB NCR @ Home: # 32.91 6/1/1997 Kathryn Gold Name Age Team Finals =============================================================================== 1 Biondi, Arianna 12 NCR 41.49 Event 7 Boys 13-14 50 SC Meter Butterfly =============================================================================== League Rec: ! 27.04 7/28/2018 Joseph Hayburn, WPT NCR @ Home: # 31.18 7/19/2014 Nate Donoghue Name Age Team Finals =============================================================================== 1 Cortes, Josue 14 NCR 39.41 -- Novales, Francisco 13 OH DQ Event 8 Girls 13-14 50 SC Meter Butterfly =============================================================================== League Rec: ! 29.63 7/27/2013 Morgan Hill, SBP NCR @ Home: # 32.04 6/26/1999 Kathryn Gold Name Age Team Finals =============================================================================== 1 Jones, Sofia 14 NCR 40.52 2 Moscoso, Brianna 14 NCR 49.19 Event 9 Boys 15-18 50 SC Meter Butterfly =============================================================================== League Rec: ! 25.36 7/21/2018 Jimmy Hayburn, WPT NCR @ Home: # 28.81 7/2/2011 Trevor Irish Name Age Team Finals =============================================================================== 1 Bailey, Brendan 15 NCR 33.11 2 Foly, Adam 17 NCR 41.44 3 Johns, Joshua 14 OH 44.99 4 Timmons, Caleb 18 OH 1:14.09 Event 10 Girls 15-18 50 SC Meter Butterfly =============================================================================== League Rec: ! 29.28 7/25/2015 Morgan Hill, SBP NCR @ Home: # 31.46 7/25/2009 Kendall Irish Name Age Team Finals =============================================================================== 1 Chase, Sydney 18 NCR 51.65 Event 11 Boys 8 & Under 25 SC Meter Freestyle =============================================================================== League Rec: ! 15.50 Mike Clairmont/Anthony Nguyen, SSY-1968/WOW-1 NCR @ Home: # 18.39 7/21/2001 Danny Sheerin Name Age Team Finals =============================================================================== 1 Fisher, Morris 8 NCR 29.46 2 Diaz, Yancarlos 7 NCR 34.85 3 Long, Grayson 7 NCR 37.58 4 Ndiaye, Taariq 8 NCR 39.99 5 Congdon, William 6 NCR 45.84 6 Langhorne, Landon 7 NCR 50.56 -- Koranteng, Kwabena 6 NCR DQ Event 12 Girls 8 & Under 25 SC Meter Freestyle =============================================================================== League Rec: ! 15.32 7/13/2019 Sydney Campbell, RST NCR @ Home: # 18.30 7/17/1965 Debbie Christy Name Age Team Finals =============================================================================== 1 Koranteng, Evelyn 8 NCR 26.97 2 Moscoso, Cristina 8 NCR 29.20 3 Hall, Nina 8 NCR 32.61 4 Fromel, Ariana 7 NCR 36.63 5 Hammond, Sydney 6 NCR 39.72 6 Nobleman, SunHi 7 NCR 42.53 7 Hernandez, Esther 8 OH 46.59 Event 13 Boys 9-10 50 SC Meter Freestyle =============================================================================== League Rec: ! 30.38 2005 Matthew Gibson, TP NCR @ Home: # 35.51 6/26/2004 Trevor Irish Name Age Team Finals =============================================================================== 1 Lam-Ewen, Ethan 10 NCR 43.32 2 Bailey, Xavier 9 NCR 46.63 3 Long, Nicholas 10 NCR 48.59 4 Congdon, Henry 9 NCR 57.17 5 Mangum, Wilder 9 OH 57.79 6 LaVoy, Logan 10 NCR 1:02.71 7 Rios, Enzo 9 OH 1:05.09 8 Fuller, Terrance 10 OH 1:05.92 9 King, Terrell 9 OH 1:10.52 Event 14 Girls 9-10 50 SC Meter Freestyle =============================================================================== League Rec: ! 30.28 7/31/2021 Sydney Campbell, RST NCR @ Home: # 34.49 7/12/1986 Kia Carscellen Name Age Team Finals =============================================================================== 1 Snell, Paisley 10 OH 45.96 2 Moscoso, Ruthie 10 NCR 50.27 3 Fisher, Mabel 10 NCR 51.43 4 Ndiaye, Jameelah 9 NCR 54.22 5 Viscarra, Miranda 10 NCR 57.81 6 Martinez, Arianna 10 NCR 59.14 7 Martinez, Alyssa 10 NCR 1:07.46 8 Langhorne, Doren 10 NCR 1:11.75 9 Diaz, Daphne 9 NCR 1:12.54 10 Hammer-Hirtle, Willow 10 NCR 1:15.64 11 Langhorne, Tegan 9 NCR 1:15.91 Event 15 Boys 11-12 50 SC Meter Freestyle =============================================================================== League Rec: ! 27.22 7/23/2016 Joseph Hayburn, WPT NCR @ Home: # 30.13 7/3/2012 Nate Donoghue Name Age Team Finals =============================================================================== 1 Able, Kweli 12 OH 41.22 2 Malomo, Jacob 12 NCR 41.82 3 Bailey, Gabriel 11 NCR 41.93 4 Bailey, Benjamin 12 NCR 45.79 5 Willis, JJ 12 NCR 47.98 6 Rios, Kaio 11 OH 47.99 Event 16 Girls 11-12 50 SC Meter Freestyle =============================================================================== League Rec: ! 28.38 7/2/2022 Sydney Campbell, RST NCR @ Home: # 31.34 6/1/1997 Kathryn Gold Name Age Team Finals =============================================================================== 1 Biondi, Arianna 12 NCR 38.34 2 Cortes, Sophia 12 NCR 57.00 3 Martinez, Jaylen 11 NCR 1:08.29 Event 17 Boys 13-14 50 SC Meter Freestyle =============================================================================== League Rec: ! 25.31 7/28/2018 Joseph Hayburn, WPT NCR @ Home: # 27.62 6/28/2014 Nate Donoghue Name Age Team Finals =============================================================================== 1 Willis, Patrick 14 NCR 31.46 2 Cortes, Josue 14 NCR 33.48 3 Malomo, Jonathan 14 NCR 35.65 4 Posey, Elijah 14 OH 42.73 5 Meza, Elder 14 OH 51.14 6 Hernandez, Elizer 13 OH 1:03.82 7 Novales, Francisco 13 OH 1:18.65 Event 18 Girls 13-14 50 SC Meter Freestyle =============================================================================== League Rec: ! 27.54 6/29/2013 Morgan Hill, SBP NCR @ Home: # 30.78 7/1/1998 Kathryn Gold Name Age Team Finals =============================================================================== 1 Jones, Sofia 14 NCR 36.85 2 Biondi, Emma 14 NCR 40.49 3 Baker, Lei 13 OH 53.00 Event 19 Boys 15-18 100 SC Meter Freestyle =============================================================================== League Rec: ! 51.91 7/31/2021 Joseph Hayburn, WPT NCR @ Home: # 56.47 7/2/2011 Trevor Irish Name Age Team Finals =============================================================================== 1 Bailey, Brendan 15 NCR 1:04.59 2 Bailey, Simon 17 NCR 1:14.20 3 Fuentes, Edwardo 16 NCR 1:25.75 4 Johns, Joshua 14 OH 1:31.78 5 Timmons, Caleb 18 OH 2:12.72 6 Novalies, Victor 15 OH 2:31.22 Event 20 Girls 15-18 100 SC Meter Freestyle =============================================================================== League Rec: ! 58.15 7/23/2022 Addy Donnick, HCC NCR @ Home: # 1:03.55 6/24/2000 Kathryn Gold Name Age Team Finals =============================================================================== 1 Brathwaite, Kayla 17 NCR 1:49.16 Event 21 Boys 8 & Under 25 SC Meter Breaststroke =============================================================================== League Rec: ! 20.53 1979 Jim Mackey, RMS NCR @ Home: # 24.81 7/21/2001 Danny Sheerin Name Age Team Finals =============================================================================== 1 Fisher, Morris 8 NCR 35.43 Event 22 Girls 8 & Under 25 SC Meter Breaststroke =============================================================================== League Rec: ! 20.27 7/20/2019 Sydney Campbell, RST NCR @ Home: # 24.90 6/19/1982 Lee Morrison Name Age Team Finals =============================================================================== 1 Fromel, Ariana 7 NCR 46.44 2 Nobleman, SunHi 7 NCR 58.33 -- Koranteng, Evelyn 8 NCR DQ -- Hernandez, Esther 8 OH DQ -- Hammond, Sydney 6 NCR DQ -- Hall, Nina 8 NCR DQ Event 23 Boys 9-10 25 SC Meter Breaststroke =============================================================================== League Rec: ! 18.04 2005 James Michael, MVP NCR @ Home: # 21.66 7/5/2003 Danny Sheerin Name Age Team Finals =============================================================================== 1 Bailey, Xavier 9 NCR 28.67 2 Rios, Enzo 9 OH 31.02 3 Lam-Ewen, Ethan 10 NCR 31.58 4 King, Terrell 9 OH 38.52 -- Woodard, Jaxon 9 OH DQ -- LaVoy, Logan 10 NCR DQ -- Long, Nicholas 10 NCR DQ Event 24 Girls 9-10 25 SC Meter Breaststroke =============================================================================== League Rec: ! 17.69 7/31/2021 Mia Moore/Sydney Campbell, GM-2021/RST-21 NCR @ Home: # 21.10 7/12/1986 Kia Carscellen Name Age Team Finals =============================================================================== 1 Fisher, Mabel 10 NCR 27.69 2 Snell, Paisley 10 OH 28.68 3 Viscarra, Miranda 10 NCR 29.41 -- Langhorne, Tegan 9 NCR DQ -- Diaz, Daphne 9 NCR DQ -- Langhorne, Doren 10 NCR DQ Event 25 Boys 11-12 50 SC Meter Breaststroke =============================================================================== League Rec: ! 34.95 7/20/2019 Jospeh Wills III, KSC NCR @ Home: # 43.53 6/30/2007 Patrick Sheerin Name Age Team Finals =============================================================================== 1 Willis, JJ 12 NCR 55.07 2 Bailey, Gabriel 11 NCR 1:01.99 3 Rios, Kaio 11 OH 1:02.57 4 Jones, Kalin 11 NCR 1:09.25 Event 26 Girls 11-12 50 SC Meter Breaststroke =============================================================================== League Rec: ! 36.67 1991 Lauren Briscoe, FP NCR @ Home: # 40.60 6/20/1981 Kelly Vorac Name Age Team Finals =============================================================================== -- Cortes, Sophia 12 NCR DQ Event 27 Boys 13-14 50 SC Meter Breaststroke =============================================================================== League Rec: ! 31.90 7/23/2016 Ryan Mathis, KSC NCR @ Home: # 37.25 7/25/2009 Patrick Sheerin Name Age Team Finals =============================================================================== 1 Cortes, Josue 14 NCR 48.14 2 Malomo, Jonathan 14 NCR 51.76 3 Aaron, Jaden 13 OH 1:05.95 -- Hernandez, Elizer 13 OH DQ -- Novales, Francisco 13 OH DQ -- Meza, Elder 14 OH DQ Event 28 Girls 13-14 50 SC Meter Breaststroke =============================================================================== League Rec: ! 34.48 1988 Ruth Kominski, SBP NCR @ Home: # 38.50 7/7/1979 Jackie Kerns Name Age Team Finals =============================================================================== 1 Biondi, Emma 14 NCR 50.65 2 Moscoso, Brianna 14 NCR 55.28 3 Baker, Lei 13 OH 56.51 Event 29 Boys 15-18 50 SC Meter Breaststroke =============================================================================== League Rec: ! 28.64 7/22/2017 Sterling Smith, TB NCR @ Home: # 34.08 7/7/2012 Patrick Sheerin Name Age Team Finals =============================================================================== 1 Willis, Isaiah 16 NCR 44.76 2 Foly, Adam 17 NCR 45.20 3 Fuentes, Edwardo 16 NCR 59.61 -- Novalies, Victor 15 OH DQ Event 30 Girls 15-18 50 SC Meter Breaststroke =============================================================================== League Rec: ! 33.59 7/23/2022 Alexandra Tompkins, HCC NCR @ Home: # 35.62 7/25/2009 Stephanie Goldbeck Name Age Team Finals =============================================================================== 1 Chase, Sydney 18 NCR 51.97 -- Meza, Melida 17 OH DQ -- Brathwaite, Kayla 17 NCR DQ Event 31 Boys 9-10 25 SC Meter Backstroke =============================================================================== League Rec: ! 16.44 7/28/2012 Anthony Nguyen, WOW NCR @ Home: # 18.85 7/26/2003 Danny Sheerin Name Age Team Finals =============================================================================== 1 Congdon, Henry 9 NCR 28.50 2 Long, Nicholas 10 NCR 31.77 3 Woodard, Jaxon 9 OH 36.12 4 Fuller, Terrance 10 OH 36.63 5 LaVoy, Logan 10 NCR 42.85 Event 32 Girls 9-10 25 SC Meter Backstroke =============================================================================== League Rec: ! 16.55 2010 Sydney Mathis, KSC NCR @ Home: # 17.17 7/15/1995 Kathryn Gold Name Age Team Finals =============================================================================== 1 Moscoso, Ruthie 10 NCR 26.30 2 Willis, Bella 10 NCR 26.64 3 Viscarra, Miranda 10 NCR 32.95 4 Martinez, Alyssa 10 NCR 33.99 5 Ndiaye, Jameelah 9 NCR 34.13 6 Diaz, Daphne 9 NCR 34.15 7 Martinez, Arianna 10 NCR 36.25 8 Lawson, Angelica 10 OH 37.26 9 Hammer-Hirtle, Willow 10 NCR 39.63 10 Langhorne, Doren 10 NCR 53.20 11 Langhorne, Tegan 9 NCR 58.89 Event 33 Boys 11-12 50 SC Meter Backstroke =============================================================================== League Rec: ! 30.16 7/23/2016 Joseph Hayburn, WPT NCR @ Home: # 35.85 7/15/2006 Trevor Irish Name Age Team Finals =============================================================================== 1 Bailey, Gabriel 11 NCR 53.25 2 Malomo, Jacob 12 NCR 59.22 3 Bailey, Benjamin 12 NCR 1:00.17 4 Jones, Kalin 11 NCR 1:02.28 Event 34 Girls 11-12 50 SC Meter Backstroke =============================================================================== League Rec: ! 32.58 7/26/2014 Keyla Brown, AR NCR @ Home: # 35.77 7/1/1997 Kathryn Gold Name Age Team Finals =============================================================================== 1 Biondi, Arianna 12 NCR 46.71 2 Cortes, Sophia 12 NCR 1:14.18 3 Martinez, Jaylen 11 NCR 1:26.65 Event 35 Boys 13-14 50 SC Meter Backstroke =============================================================================== League Rec: ! 27.31 7/28/2018 Joseph Hayburn, WPT NCR @ Home: # 33.30 7/12/1986 Dave Johnson Name Age Team Finals =============================================================================== 1 Willis, Patrick 14 NCR 37.59 2 Posey, Elijah 14 OH 52.16 3 Meza, Elder 14 OH 1:11.14 Event 36 Girls 13-14 50 SC Meter Backstroke =============================================================================== League Rec: ! 30.81 7/30/2011 Bridie Burke, MVP NCR @ Home: # 34.99 7/15/1989 Christy Johnson Name Age Team Finals =============================================================================== 1 Biondi, Emma 14 NCR 47.61 Event 37 Boys 15-18 50 SC Meter Backstroke =============================================================================== League Rec: ! 25.39 7/23/2022 Joseph Hayburn, WPT NCR @ Home: # 30.87 7/23/2011 Trevor Irish Name Age Team Finals =============================================================================== 1 Willis, Isaiah 16 NCR 38.08 2 Bailey, Simon 17 NCR 39.12 3 Timmons, Caleb 18 OH 59.06 Event 38 Girls 15-18 50 SC Meter Backstroke =============================================================================== League Rec: ! 29.61 7/23/2022 Addy Donnick, HCC NCR @ Home: # 34.40 7/26/2003 Hannah Varner Name Age Team Finals =============================================================================== 1 Brathwaite, Kayla 17 NCR 1:08.97 Event 39 Boys 8 & Under 25 SC Meter Backstroke =============================================================================== League Rec: ! 18.20 2010 Anthony Nguyen, WOW NCR @ Home: # 21.27 7/28/2001 Danny Sheerin Name Age Team Finals =============================================================================== 1 Fisher, Morris 8 NCR 42.76 2 Diaz, Yancarlos 7 NCR 54.20 3 Long, Grayson 7 NCR 1:07.78 Event 40 Girls 8 & Under 25 SC Meter Backstroke =============================================================================== League Rec: ! 19.50 R Medlin/D Mackey/S Campbell, RMS/GA/RST NCR @ Home: # 21.50 7/17/1965 Debbie Christy Name Age Team Finals =============================================================================== 1 Koranteng, Evelyn 8 NCR 38.91 2 Moscoso, Cristina 8 NCR 39.31 3 Hall, Nina 8 NCR 41.84 4 Fromel, Ariana 7 NCR 43.92 5 Nobleman, SunHi 7 NCR 59.35 6 Hernandez, Esther 8 OH 1:16.65 Event 41 Boys 12 & Under 100 SC Meter IM =============================================================================== League Rec: ! 1:08.53 6/25/2022 Tyler Kominski, SBP NCR @ Home: # 1:19.25 7/1/1989 David Basile Name Age Team Finals =============================================================================== 1 Able, Kweli 12 OH 1:55.52 2 Willis, JJ 12 NCR 2:01.14 3 Congdon, Henry 9 NCR 2:38.68 Event 42 Girls 12 & Under 100 SC Meter IM =============================================================================== League Rec: ! 1:11.06 7/27/2013 Gabrielle Standfield, TB NCR @ Home: # 1:16.83 7/1/1997 Kathryn Gold Name Age Team Finals =============================================================================== 1 Willis, Bella 10 NCR 2:10.65 2 Lawson, Angelica 10 OH 3:24.94 Event 43 Boys 13-14 100 SC Meter IM =============================================================================== League Rec: ! 1:02.41 6/16/2018 Joseph Hayburn, WPT NCR @ Home: # 1:11.04 6/29/1991 David Basile Name Age Team Finals =============================================================================== 1 Willis, Patrick 14 NCR 1:33.33 2 Malomo, Jonathan 14 NCR 1:48.16 3 Posey, Elijah 14 OH 2:05.14 -- Aaron, Jaden 13 OH DQ Event 44 Girls 13-14 100 SC Meter IM =============================================================================== League Rec: ! 1:07.34 Pam Franklin/Geordie Enoch, KSC/BSR NCR @ Home: # 1:14.88 7/8/1999 Kathryn Gold Name Age Team Finals =============================================================================== 1 Jones, Sofia 14 NCR 1:31.88 2 Moscoso, Brianna 14 NCR 1:59.71 -- Baker, Lei 13 OH DQ Event 45 Boys 15-18 100 SC Meter IM =============================================================================== League Rec: ! 58.72 2009 Joshua Tomlin, TP NCR @ Home: # 1:06.69 7/1/1989 Dave Johnson Name Age Team Finals =============================================================================== 1 Willis, Isaiah 16 NCR 1:24.64 2 Bailey, Simon 17 NCR 1:25.13 Event 46 Girls 15-18 100 SC Meter IM =============================================================================== League Rec: ! 1:05.82 7/23/2022 Addy Donnick, HCC NCR @ Home: # 1:13.46 7/3/2004 Hannah Varner Name Age Team Finals =============================================================================== 1 Chase, Sydney 18 NCR 2:17.87 Event 47 Mixed 8 & Under 100 SC Meter Freestyle Relay =============================================================================== League Rec: ! 1:12.18 2001 Takoma Park DC, TP M. Gentry, K. Drummond, R. Alloway, E. Taylor NCR @ Home: # 1:24.43 7/14/2004 R. Parry, P. Fava, C. Hill, M. Dunn Team Finals =============================================================================== 1 New Carrollton Rec 'A' 2:07.70 1) Moscoso, Cristina W8 2) Koranteng, Evelyn W8 3) Fisher, Morris M8 4) Diaz, Yancarlos M7 2 New Carrollton Rec 'B' 2:52.47 1) Long, Grayson M7 2) Hammond, Sydney W6 3) Congdon, William M6 4) Hall, Nina W8 3 New Carrollton Rec 'C' 3:08.50 1) Ndiaye, Taariq M8 2) Fromel, Ariana W7 3) Langhorne, Landon M7 4) Nobleman, SunHi W7 Event 48 Boys 9-18 200 SC Meter Freestyle Relay =============================================================================== League Rec: ! 1:51.06 2010 Takoma Park DC, TP J Bendana, A Todd, J Miller, J Tomlin NCR @ Home: # 2:04.56 6/26/2004 T. Irish, D. Sheerin, C. Clif ton, G. Arsenault Team Finals =============================================================================== 1 New Carrollton Rec 'B' 2:37.93 1) Long, Nicholas 10 2) Malomo, Jacob 12 3) Willis, Patrick 14 4) Foly, Adam 17 2 New Carrollton Rec 'A' 2:41.76 1) Lam-Ewen, Ethan 10 2) Willis, JJ 12 3) Malomo, Jonathan 14 4) Bailey, Brendan 15 3 New Carrollton Rec 'C' 2:48.44 1) Bailey, Xavier 9 2) Bailey, Benjamin 12 3) Cortes, Josue 14 4) Fuentes, Edwardo 16 4 Oxon Hill Hammerheads 'A' 3:25.46 1) Mangum, Wilder 9 2) Able, Kweli 12 3) Aaron, Jaden 13 4) Johns, Joshua 14 Event 49 Girls 9-18 200 SC Meter Freestyle Relay =============================================================================== League Rec: ! 1:58.02 7/28/2012 Kingfish Swim Club, KSC J Boucree, S Mathis, A LeMone, A Barber NCR @ Home: # 2:12.34 7/15/2006 R. Perry, K. Delaney, H. Betma n, C. Sheerin Team Finals =============================================================================== 1 New Carrollton Rec 'A' 3:32.83 1) Ndiaye, Jameelah 9 2) Martinez, Jaylen 11 3) Moscoso, Brianna 14 4) Brathwaite, Kayla 17 Combined Team Scores - Through Event 49 1. New Carrollton Rec 341 2. Oxon Hill Hammerheads 90
Event 1 Boys 18 & Under 200 SC Meter Medley Relay =============================================================================== League Rec: ! 1:49.97 7/23/2016 Theresa Banks, TB R. Martin, S. Smith, S. Barbour, K. Young NCR Away M: # 1:56.89 7/28/2012 T Irish, P Sheerin, M Dunn, B Dunn Team Finals =============================================================================== 1 New Carrollton Rec 'A' 2:28.56 1) Willis, Isaiah 16 2) Foly, Adam 17 3) Bailey, Simon 17 4) Bailey, Brendan 15 2 Bannister Swim Team 'A' 2:56.97 1) Anderson Lewis, Myles 13 2) Frierson, Aidan 14 3) Uzoukwu, Donald 17 4) Uzoukwu, Adrian 12 Event 2 Girls 18 & Under 200 SC Meter Medley Relay =============================================================================== League Rec: ! 2:03.95 7/24/2021 Hawthorne Country Club, HCC A. Donnick, A. Tompkins, J. Woolsey, K. Cupples NCR Away M: # 2:09.12 8/1/2009 ** H. Betman, K. Irish, E Varn er, S Goldbeck ** LR Team Finals =============================================================================== 1 Bannister Swim Team 'A' 3:43.70 1) Pearson, Madison 15 2) Willemin, Hadley 8 3) Gunther, Sydney 17 4) Estell, Avery 11 2 New Carrollton Rec 'A' 3:45.33 1) Hammer-Hirtle, Willow 10 2) Shulman, Isabella 12 3) Chase, Sydney 18 4) Brathwaite, Kayla 17 Event 3 Boys 10 & Under 25 SC Meter Butterfly =============================================================================== League Rec: ! 15.04 7/28/2012 Ryan Mathis, KSC NCR Away M: # 18.33 6/28/2003 Danny Sheerin Name Age Team Finals =============================================================================== 1 Lam-Ewen, Ethan 10 NCR 23.82 2 Bailey, Xavier 9 NCR 27.82 3 Shulman, Sammy 8 NCR 35.63 4 Trollinger, Decker 8 BNS 36.20 5 Diaz, Yancarlos 7 NCR 37.08 Event 4 Girls 10 & Under 25 SC Meter Butterfly =============================================================================== League Rec: ! 15.13 7/31/2021 Sydney Campbell, RST NCR Away M: # 15.76 1/1/1995 Kathryn Gold Name Age Team Finals =============================================================================== 1 Willis, Bella 10 NCR 27.20 2 Fisher, Mabel 10 NCR 28.20 3 Viscarra, Miranda 10 NCR 30.38 4 Ndiaye, Jameelah 9 NCR 30.71 5 Willemin, Hadley 8 BNS 41.34 Event 5 Boys 11-12 50 SC Meter Butterfly =============================================================================== League Rec: ! 29.88 7/23/2016 Joseph Hayburn, WPT NCR Away M: # 34.51 7/28/2012 Nate Donoghue Name Age Team Finals =============================================================================== 1 Brown, Timothy 12 BNS 53.94 2 Malomo, Jacob 12 NCR 54.66 3 Bailey, Benjamin 12 NCR 59.78 4 Jones, Kalin 11 NCR 1:02.64 Event 6 Girls 11-12 50 SC Meter Butterfly =============================================================================== League Rec: ! 30.72 7/26/2014 Gabrielle Standfield, TB NCR Away M: # 31.53 8/2/1997 Kathryn Gold Name Age Team Finals =============================================================================== 1 Biondi, Arianna 12 NCR 40.27 2 Estell, Avery 11 BNS 1:03.83 3 Dent, Ashlynn 12 BNS 1:22.15 Event 7 Boys 13-14 50 SC Meter Butterfly =============================================================================== League Rec: ! 27.04 7/28/2018 Joseph Hayburn, WPT NCR Away M: # 30.50 6/21/2014 Nate Donoghue Name Age Team Finals =============================================================================== 1 Anderson Lewis, Myles 13 BNS 44.75 2 Frierson, Aidan 14 BNS 51.72 Event 9 Boys 15-18 50 SC Meter Butterfly =============================================================================== League Rec: ! 25.36 7/21/2018 Jimmy Hayburn, WPT NCR Away M: # 27.36 7/28/2011 Trevor Irish Name Age Team Finals =============================================================================== 1 Bailey, Brendan 15 NCR 31.25 2 Foly, Adam 17 NCR 38.94 3 Hamilton, Antwuan 16 BNS 49.81 Event 10 Girls 15-18 50 SC Meter Butterfly =============================================================================== League Rec: ! 29.28 7/25/2015 Morgan Hill, SBP NCR Away M: # 30.87 6/22/2002 Kathryn Gold Name Age Team Finals =============================================================================== 1 Gunther, Sydney 17 BNS 47.66 2 Chase, Sydney 18 NCR 48.34 Event 11 Boys 8 & Under 25 SC Meter Freestyle =============================================================================== League Rec: ! 15.50 Mike Clairmont/Anthony Nguyen, SSY-1968/WOW-1 NCR Away M: # 17.41 6/30/2001 Danny Sheerin Name Age Team Finals =============================================================================== 1 Fisher, Morris 8 NCR 27.22 2 Diaz, Yancarlos 7 NCR 29.39 3 Wilkerson, BJ 7 BNS 30.22 4 Sidler, Kenton 8 BNS 30.44 5 Ndiaye, Taariq 8 NCR 33.44 6 Ndiaye, Aasim 5 NCR 44.69 7 Langhorne, Landon 7 NCR 46.51 8 Congdon, William 6 NCR 48.44 9 Koranteng, Kwabena 6 NCR 48.63 Event 12 Girls 8 & Under 25 SC Meter Freestyle =============================================================================== League Rec: ! 15.32 7/13/2019 Sydney Campbell, RST NCR Away M: # 18.56 7/31/2002 Katie Delaney Name Age Team Finals =============================================================================== 1 Koranteng, Evelyn 8 NCR 27.66 2 Wilkerson, Selah 8 BNS 28.93 3 Hammond, Sydney 6 NCR 31.72 4 Fromel, Ariana 7 NCR 32.83 5 Nobleman, SunHi 7 NCR 37.16 Event 13 Boys 9-10 50 SC Meter Freestyle =============================================================================== League Rec: ! 30.38 2005 Matthew Gibson, TP NCR Away M: # 32.79 7/31/2004 Trevor Irish Name Age Team Finals =============================================================================== 1 Lam-Ewen, Ethan 10 NCR 42.32 2 Bailey, Xavier 9 NCR 45.18 3 Long, Nicholas 10 NCR 48.43 4 Congdon, Henry 9 NCR 51.50 5 Estell, Wilson 10 BNS 1:00.40 6 Mc Fadden, Ah-Kim 10 BNS 1:04.63 7 Willemin, Bryson 9 BNS 1:05.47 8 Christian- Armstorng, Jo 10 BNS 1:25.70 9 Christian-Armstrong, Jus 10 BNS 1:54.31 Event 14 Girls 9-10 50 SC Meter Freestyle =============================================================================== League Rec: ! 30.28 7/31/2021 Sydney Campbell, RST NCR Away M: # 32.59 8/5/1995 Kathryn Gold Name Age Team Finals =============================================================================== 1 Willis, Bella 10 NCR 47.41 2 Fisher, Mabel 10 NCR 49.06 3 Ndiaye, Jameelah 9 NCR 50.16 4 Viscarra, Miranda 10 NCR 51.45 5 McLeod, Grace 9 BNS 1:06.50 6 Connors, Jada 9 BNS 1:07.10 7 Diaz, Daphne 9 NCR 1:07.21 8 Langhorne, Doren 10 NCR 1:07.50 9 Hammer-Hirtle, Willow 10 NCR 1:13.40 10 Langhorne, Tegan 9 NCR 1:15.58 Event 15 Boys 11-12 50 SC Meter Freestyle =============================================================================== League Rec: ! 27.22 7/23/2016 Joseph Hayburn, WPT NCR Away M: # 28.45 7/28/2012 Nate Donoghue Name Age Team Finals =============================================================================== 1 Malomo, Jacob 12 NCR 40.02 2 Bailey, Gabriel 11 NCR 40.43 3 Bailey, Benjamin 12 NCR 44.47 4 Pearson, Marcus 11 BNS 46.81 5 Uzoukwu, Adrian 12 BNS 48.08 6 Willis, JJ 12 NCR 49.96 Event 16 Girls 11-12 50 SC Meter Freestyle =============================================================================== League Rec: ! 28.38 7/2/2022 Sydney Campbell, RST NCR Away M: # 30.88 7/30/1997 Kathryn Gold Name Age Team Finals =============================================================================== 1 Biondi, Arianna 12 NCR 36.37 2 Smith, Leah 12 BNS 51.39 3 Shulman, Isabella 12 NCR 53.03 4 Dent, Ashlynn 12 BNS 58.94 5 Liveris, Aaliyah 12 BNS 1:09.12 Event 17 Boys 13-14 50 SC Meter Freestyle =============================================================================== League Rec: ! 25.31 7/28/2018 Joseph Hayburn, WPT NCR Away M: # 27.31 6/21/2014 Nate Donoghue Name Age Team Finals =============================================================================== 1 Willis, Patrick 14 NCR 31.15 2 Bellamy, Terry 13 BNS 36.50 3 Gonzales, Andre 14 NCR 43.34 4 Malomo, Jonathan 14 NCR 44.65 5 Widman, Sir'Ron 13 BNS 53.10 6 Brockington, Brock 14 BNS 1:01.21 Event 18 Girls 13-14 50 SC Meter Freestyle =============================================================================== League Rec: ! 27.54 6/29/2013 Morgan Hill, SBP NCR Away M: # 30.06 7/3/1999 Kathryn Gold Name Age Team Finals =============================================================================== 1 Biondi, Emma 14 NCR 39.20 Event 19 Boys 15-18 100 SC Meter Freestyle =============================================================================== League Rec: ! 51.91 7/31/2021 Joseph Hayburn, WPT NCR Away M: # 53.88 7/28/2012 Trevor Irish Name Age Team Finals =============================================================================== 1 Bailey, Brendan 15 NCR 1:00.96 2 Bailey, Simon 17 NCR 1:10.12 3 Fuentes, Edwardo 16 NCR 1:17.50 4 Uzoukwu, Donald 17 BNS 1:21.07 5 Hamilton, Antwuan 16 BNS 1:33.63 6 Gonzales, Antonio 17 NCR 2:43.07 Event 20 Girls 15-18 100 SC Meter Freestyle =============================================================================== League Rec: ! 58.15 7/23/2022 Addy Donnick, HCC NCR Away M: # 1:03.07 8/3/2002 Kathryn Gold Name Age Team Finals =============================================================================== 1 Pearson, Madison 15 BNS 1:31.03 2 Brathwaite, Kayla 17 NCR 1:55.40 Event 21 Boys 8 & Under 25 SC Meter Breaststroke =============================================================================== League Rec: ! 20.53 1979 Jim Mackey, RMS NCR Away M: # 25.18 1/1/2001 Danny Sheerin Name Age Team Finals =============================================================================== 1 Fisher, Morris 8 NCR 33.76 2 Shulman, Sammy 8 NCR 40.43 3 Congdon, William 6 NCR 45.21 4 Trollinger, Decker 8 BNS 46.75 Event 22 Girls 8 & Under 25 SC Meter Breaststroke =============================================================================== League Rec: ! 20.27 7/20/2019 Sydney Campbell, RST NCR Away M: # 24.57 8/3/2002 Katie Delaney Name Age Team Finals =============================================================================== 1 Fromel, Ariana 7 NCR 38.13 2 Willemin, Hadley 8 BNS 40.91 3 Hammond, Sydney 6 NCR 40.97 4 Wilkerson, Selah 8 BNS 41.16 5 Koranteng, Evelyn 8 NCR 44.90 6 Nobleman, SunHi 7 NCR 54.95 Event 23 Boys 9-10 25 SC Meter Breaststroke =============================================================================== League Rec: ! 18.04 2005 James Michael, MVP NCR Away M: # 20.90 7/25/1987 David Basile Name Age Team Finals =============================================================================== 1 Bailey, Xavier 9 NCR 28.19 2 Congdon, Henry 9 NCR 32.25 3 Willemin, Bryson 9 BNS 46.71 Event 24 Girls 9-10 25 SC Meter Breaststroke =============================================================================== League Rec: ! 17.69 7/31/2021 Mia Moore/Sydney Campbell, GM-2021/RST-21 NCR Away M: # 19.83 7/24/2004 Katie Delaney Name Age Team Finals =============================================================================== 1 Fisher, Mabel 10 NCR 25.94 2 Viscarra, Miranda 10 NCR 27.71 3 Langhorne, Tegan 9 NCR 35.90 -- Diaz, Daphne 9 NCR DQ Event 25 Boys 11-12 50 SC Meter Breaststroke =============================================================================== League Rec: ! 34.95 7/20/2019 Jospeh Wills III, KSC NCR Away M: # 40.70 7/28/2007 Patrick Sheerin Name Age Team Finals =============================================================================== 1 Brown, Timothy 12 BNS 50.84 2 Willis, JJ 12 NCR 51.32 3 Bailey, Gabriel 11 NCR 59.08 4 Jones, Kalin 11 NCR 1:05.53 Event 26 Girls 11-12 50 SC Meter Breaststroke =============================================================================== League Rec: ! 36.67 1991 Lauren Briscoe, FP NCR Away M: # 39.11 7/31/2004 Emma Varner Name Age Team Finals =============================================================================== 1 Shulman, Isabella 12 NCR 53.56 2 Washington, A'Minah 12 BNS 1:01.47 3 Smith, Leah 12 BNS 1:07.44 4 Estell, Avery 11 BNS 1:08.03 Event 27 Boys 13-14 50 SC Meter Breaststroke =============================================================================== League Rec: ! 31.90 7/23/2016 Ryan Mathis, KSC NCR Away M: # 35.85 8/1/2009 Patrick Sheerin Name Age Team Finals =============================================================================== 1 Malomo, Jonathan 14 NCR 49.63 2 Frierson, Aidan 14 BNS 51.32 3 Gonzales, Andre 14 NCR 1:03.07 Event 28 Girls 13-14 50 SC Meter Breaststroke =============================================================================== League Rec: ! 34.48 1988 Ruth Kominski, SBP NCR Away M: # 37.52 7/2/2005 Steph Goldbeck Name Age Team Finals =============================================================================== 1 Biondi, Emma 14 NCR 48.34 Event 29 Boys 15-18 50 SC Meter Breaststroke =============================================================================== League Rec: ! 28.64 7/22/2017 Sterling Smith, TB NCR Away M: # 31.80 7/28/2012 Patrick Sheerin Name Age Team Finals =============================================================================== 1 Willis, Isaiah 16 NCR 43.19 2 Foly, Adam 17 NCR 43.39 3 Fuentes, Edwardo 16 NCR 55.18 -- Gonzales, Antonio 17 NCR DQ Event 30 Girls 15-18 50 SC Meter Breaststroke =============================================================================== League Rec: ! 33.59 7/23/2022 Alexandra Tompkins, HCC NCR Away M: # 34.63 8/1/2009 ** Steph Goldbeck ** LR Name Age Team Finals =============================================================================== 1 Chase, Sydney 18 NCR 50.82 2 Gunther, Sydney 17 BNS 55.28 Event 31 Boys 9-10 25 SC Meter Backstroke =============================================================================== League Rec: ! 16.44 7/28/2012 Anthony Nguyen, WOW NCR Away M: # 18.63 6/19/2004 Trevor Irish Name Age Team Finals =============================================================================== 1 Congdon, Henry 9 NCR 28.71 2 Long, Nicholas 10 NCR 32.84 3 Estell, Wilson 10 BNS 35.56 4 Willemin, Bryson 9 BNS 40.21 5 Christian- Armstorng, Jo 10 BNS 41.22 6 Mc Fadden, Ah-Kim 10 BNS 53.19 7 Christian-Armstrong, Jus 10 BNS 1:07.69 Event 32 Girls 9-10 25 SC Meter Backstroke =============================================================================== League Rec: ! 16.55 2010 Sydney Mathis, KSC NCR Away M: # 18.33 7/1/1995 Kathryn Gold Name Age Team Finals =============================================================================== 1 Willis, Bella 10 NCR 23.58 2 Ndiaye, Jameelah 9 NCR 32.28 3 Hammer-Hirtle, Willow 10 NCR 35.03 4 Diaz, Daphne 9 NCR 35.28 5 McLeod, Grace 9 BNS 37.37 6 Langhorne, Doren 10 NCR 47.12 7 Connors, Jada 9 BNS 47.44 -- Langhorne, Tegan 9 NCR DQ Event 33 Boys 11-12 50 SC Meter Backstroke =============================================================================== League Rec: ! 30.16 7/23/2016 Joseph Hayburn, WPT NCR Away M: # 34.70 7/30/2005 Danny Sheerin Name Age Team Finals =============================================================================== 1 Bailey, Gabriel 11 NCR 51.03 2 Bailey, Benjamin 12 NCR 56.00 3 Jones, Kalin 11 NCR 59.70 4 Pearson, Marcus 11 BNS 1:03.28 5 Uzoukwu, Adrian 12 BNS 1:18.63 Event 34 Girls 11-12 50 SC Meter Backstroke =============================================================================== League Rec: ! 32.58 7/26/2014 Keyla Brown, AR NCR Away M: # 35.64 8/1/1996 Kathryn Gold Name Age Team Finals =============================================================================== 1 Washington, A'Minah 12 BNS 1:00.08 2 Liveris, Aaliyah 12 BNS 1:14.78 -- Smith, Leah 12 BNS DQ Event 35 Boys 13-14 50 SC Meter Backstroke =============================================================================== League Rec: ! 27.31 7/28/2018 Joseph Hayburn, WPT NCR Away M: # 32.36 7/13/1989 Dave Johnson Name Age Team Finals =============================================================================== 1 Willis, Patrick 14 NCR 38.31 2 Bellamy, Terry 13 BNS 48.75 3 Widman, Sir'Ron 13 BNS 1:05.34 4 Gonzales, Andre 14 NCR 1:07.84 5 Brockington, Brock 14 BNS 1:13.09 Event 37 Boys 15-18 50 SC Meter Backstroke =============================================================================== League Rec: ! 25.39 7/23/2022 Joseph Hayburn, WPT NCR Away M: # 29.14 7/28/2012 Trevor Irish Name Age Team Finals =============================================================================== 1 Willis, Isaiah 16 NCR 37.22 2 Bailey, Simon 17 NCR 37.27 3 Fuentes, Edwardo 16 NCR 48.38 4 Gonzales, Antonio 17 NCR 1:36.88 Event 38 Girls 15-18 50 SC Meter Backstroke =============================================================================== League Rec: ! 29.61 7/23/2022 Addy Donnick, HCC NCR Away M: # 33.50 7/31/2004 Hannah Varner Name Age Team Finals =============================================================================== 1 Pearson, Madison 15 BNS 56.47 2 Brathwaite, Kayla 17 NCR 57.47 Event 39 Boys 8 & Under 25 SC Meter Backstroke =============================================================================== League Rec: ! 18.20 2010 Anthony Nguyen, WOW NCR Away M: # 21.27 1/1/2001 Danny Sheerin Name Age Team Finals =============================================================================== 1 Wilkerson, BJ 7 BNS 34.20 2 Fisher, Morris 8 NCR 35.77 3 Sidler, Kenton 8 BNS 38.25 4 Shulman, Sammy 8 NCR 41.97 5 Diaz, Yancarlos 7 NCR 51.65 6 Ndiaye, Taariq 8 NCR 54.67 Event 40 Girls 8 & Under 25 SC Meter Backstroke =============================================================================== League Rec: ! 19.50 R Medlin/D Mackey/S Campbell, RMS/GA/RST NCR Away M: # 21.18 6/22/2002 Katie Delaney Name Age Team Finals =============================================================================== 1 Wilkerson, Selah 8 BNS 29.94 2 Fromel, Ariana 7 NCR 37.52 3 Koranteng, Evelyn 8 NCR 38.44 4 Nobleman, SunHi 7 NCR 44.64 5 Hammond, Sydney 6 NCR 46.56 Event 41 Boys 12 & Under 100 SC Meter IM =============================================================================== League Rec: ! 1:08.53 6/25/2022 Tyler Kominski, SBP NCR Away M: # 1:16.67 7/29/1989 David Basile Name Age Team Finals =============================================================================== 1 Brown, Timothy 12 BNS 1:47.27 2 Malomo, Jacob 12 NCR 1:53.08 3 Lam-Ewen, Ethan 10 NCR 1:56.75 4 Long, Nicholas 10 NCR 2:19.82 5 Trollinger, Decker 8 BNS 2:42.78 -- Willis, JJ 12 NCR DQ Event 42 Girls 12 & Under 100 SC Meter IM =============================================================================== League Rec: ! 1:11.06 7/27/2013 Gabrielle Standfield, TB NCR Away M: # 1:13.49 7/1/1997 Kathryn Gold Name Age Team Finals =============================================================================== 1 Biondi, Arianna 12 NCR 1:30.15 2 Estell, Avery 11 BNS 2:05.08 3 Shulman, Isabella 12 NCR 2:15.44 4 Dent, Ashlynn 12 BNS 2:51.09 -- Washington, A'Minah 12 BNS DQ Event 43 Boys 13-14 100 SC Meter IM =============================================================================== League Rec: ! 1:02.41 6/16/2018 Joseph Hayburn, WPT NCR Away M: # 1:09.07 6/29/1991 Dave Johnson Name Age Team Finals =============================================================================== 1 Willis, Patrick 14 NCR 1:24.38 2 Malomo, Jonathan 14 NCR 1:35.28 3 Anderson Lewis, Myles 13 BNS 1:37.46 4 Frierson, Aidan 14 BNS 1:46.59 Event 44 Girls 13-14 100 SC Meter IM =============================================================================== League Rec: ! 1:07.34 Pam Franklin/Geordie Enoch, KSC/BSR NCR Away M: # 1:12.74 8/1/1998 Kathryn Gold Name Age Team Finals =============================================================================== 1 Biondi, Emma 14 NCR 1:35.62 Event 45 Boys 15-18 100 SC Meter IM =============================================================================== League Rec: ! 58.72 2009 Joshua Tomlin, TP NCR Away M: # 1:03.54 7/28/2012 Patrick Sheerin Name Age Team Finals =============================================================================== 1 Bailey, Simon 17 NCR 1:21.41 2 Willis, Isaiah 16 NCR 1:24.37 3 Uzoukwu, Donald 17 BNS 1:41.94 Event 46 Girls 15-18 100 SC Meter IM =============================================================================== League Rec: ! 1:05.82 7/23/2022 Addy Donnick, HCC NCR Away M: # 1:10.45 7/31/2004 Hannah Varner Name Age Team Finals =============================================================================== 1 Pearson, Madison 15 BNS 1:43.62 2 Gunther, Sydney 17 BNS 1:47.06 3 Chase, Sydney 18 NCR 2:00.63 Event 47 Mixed 8 & Under 100 SC Meter Freestyle Relay =============================================================================== League Rec: ! 1:12.18 2001 Takoma Park DC, TP M. Gentry, K. Drummond, R. Alloway, E. Taylor NCR Away M: # 1:19.51 7/31/2004 P Fava, R Parry, C Hill, M Dun n Team Finals =============================================================================== 1 Bannister Swim Team 'A' 1:53.38 1) Willemin, Hadley W8 2) Sidler, Kenton M8 3) Wilkerson, Selah W8 4) Trollinger, Decker M8 2 New Carrollton Rec 'A' 2:04.31 1) Fisher, Morris M8 2) Diaz, Yancarlos M7 3) Koranteng, Evelyn W8 4) Hammond, Sydney W6 3 New Carrollton Rec 'B' 2:43.53 1) Ndiaye, Taariq M8 2) Ndiaye, Aasim M5 3) Fromel, Ariana W7 4) Nobleman, SunHi W7 4 New Carrollton Rec 'C' 3:13.12 1) Shulman, Sammy M8 2) Congdon, William M6 3) Langhorne, Landon M7 4) Koranteng, Kwabena M6 Event 48 Boys 9-18 200 SC Meter Freestyle Relay =============================================================================== League Rec: ! 1:51.06 2010 Takoma Park DC, TP J Bendana, A Todd, J Miller, J Tomlin NCR Away M: # 1:59.10 8/2/2002 T. Irish, D. Sheerin, C. Clift on, G. Arseneault Team Finals =============================================================================== 1 New Carrollton Rec 'A' 2:21.45 1) Lam-Ewen, Ethan 10 2) Malomo, Jacob 12 3) Willis, Patrick 14 4) Bailey, Brendan 15 2 New Carrollton Rec 'C' 2:48.85 1) Bailey, Xavier 9 2) Willis, JJ 12 3) Malomo, Jonathan 14 4) Fuentes, Edwardo 16 3 New Carrollton Rec 'B' 2:54.16 1) Congdon, Henry 9 2) Bailey, Gabriel 11 3) Foly, Adam 17 4) Gonzales, Andre 14 4 Bannister Swim Team 'A' 3:01.03 1) Willemin, Bryson 9 2) Uzoukwu, Adrian 12 3) Anderson Lewis, Myles 13 4) Uzoukwu, Donald 17 Event 49 Girls 9-18 200 SC Meter Freestyle Relay =============================================================================== League Rec: ! 1:58.02 7/28/2012 Kingfish Swim Club, KSC J Boucree, S Mathis, A LeMone, A Barber NCR Away M: # 2:06.39 7/31/2004 K Delaney, H Betman, K Irish, C Sheerin Team Finals =============================================================================== 1 New Carrollton Rec 'A' 2:53.97 1) Willis, Bella 10 2) Biondi, Arianna 12 3) Biondi, Emma 14 4) Brathwaite, Kayla 17 Combined Team Scores - Through Event 49 1. New Carrollton Rec 297 2. Bannister Swim Team 169
Event 1 Boys 18 & Under 200 SC Meter Medley Relay =============================================================================== League Rec: ! 1:49.97 7/23/2016 Theresa Banks, TB R. Martin, S. Smith, S. Barbour, K. Young Team Finals =============================================================================== 1 New Carrollton Rec 'A' 2:24.02 1) Bailey, Simon 17 2) Willis, Isaiah 16 3) Bailey, Brendan 15 4) Foly, Adam 17 2 Bannister Swim Team 'A' 2:40.56 1) Anderson Lewis, Myles 13 2) Brown, Chris 17 3) Uzoukwu, Donald 17 4) Frierson, Aidan 14 3 Temple Hills Swim Team 'A' 3:06.72 1) Flanagan, Julian 16 2) Zaid, Ibrahim 11 3) Zaid, Ayyub (Ubie) 15 4) Hansford JR, Michael 17 4 Oxon Hill Hammerheads 'A' 3:08.37 1) Posey, Elijah 14 2) Rios, Kaio 11 3) Johns, Joshua 14 4) Timmons, Caleb 18 Event 2 Girls 18 & Under 200 SC Meter Medley Relay =============================================================================== League Rec: ! 2:03.95 7/24/2021 Hawthorne Country Club, HCC A. Donnick, A. Tompkins, J. Woolsey, K. Cupples Team Finals =============================================================================== 1 Temple Hills Swim Team 'A' 2:39.66 1) Spence, Asada 15 2) Cochran, Aniyah 14 3) Lionel, Caidyn 11 4) Lionel, Camdyn 18 2 New Carrollton Rec 'A' 3:19.12 1) Shulman, Isabella 12 2) Moscoso, Brianna 14 3) Chase, Sydney 18 4) Brathwaite, Kayla 17 3 Bannister Swim Team 'A' 3:41.44 1) Pearson, Madison 15 2) Estell, Avery 11 3) Gunther, Sydney 17 4) Smith, Leah 12 4 Oxon Hill Hammerheads 'A' 4:54.57 1) Windley, Kennedy 11 2) Meza, Melida 17 3) Baker, Lei 13 4) Hernandez, Esther 8 Event 3 Boys 10 & Under 25 SC Meter Butterfly =============================================================================== League Rec: ! 15.04 7/28/2012 Ryan Mathis, KSC Name Age Team Finals =============================================================================== 1 Lam-Ewen, Ethan 10 NCR 21.97 2 Houser, John 10 TH 23.57 3 Bailey, Xavier 9 NCR 27.34 4 Rios, Enzo 9 OH 29.00 5 Trollinger, Decker 8 BNS 30.81 6 Estell, Wilson 10 BNS 36.00 7 King, Terrell 9 OH 36.90 Event 4 Girls 10 & Under 25 SC Meter Butterfly =============================================================================== League Rec: ! 15.13 7/31/2021 Sydney Campbell, RST Name Age Team Finals =============================================================================== 1 Willis, Bella 10 NCR 22.22 2 Snell, Paisley 10 OH 23.44 3 Moscoso, Ruthie 10 NCR 23.69 4 Logossou, Victoria 9 TH 24.97 5 Lett-Smith, Braelyn 8 TH 33.38 Event 5 Boys 11-12 50 SC Meter Butterfly =============================================================================== League Rec: ! 29.88 7/23/2016 Joseph Hayburn, WPT Name Age Team Finals =============================================================================== 1 Malomo, Jacob 12 NCR 52.59 2 Able, Kweli 12 OH 55.25 3 Zaid, Yusuf 12 TH 55.84 4 Ruiz, Angel 12 TH 56.25 5 Brown, Timothy 12 BNS 56.93 6 Bailey, Benjamin 12 NCR 1:00.09 7 Pearson, Marcus 11 BNS 1:07.57 Event 6 Girls 11-12 50 SC Meter Butterfly =============================================================================== League Rec: ! 30.40 7/15/2023 Sydney Campbell, RST Name Age Team Finals =============================================================================== 1 Lionel, Caidyn 11 TH 36.47 2 Ruano, Valentina 11 NCR 51.25 3 Wright-Jenkins, Peyton 12 TH 53.54 4 Estell, Avery 11 BNS 1:03.53 Event 7 Boys 13-14 50 SC Meter Butterfly =============================================================================== League Rec: ! 27.04 7/28/2018 Joseph Hayburn, WPT Name Age Team Finals =============================================================================== 1 Cortes, Josue 14 NCR 35.25 2 Anderson Lewis, Myles 13 BNS 43.91 3 Ruano, Axel 14 NCR 50.97 4 Frierson, Aidan 14 BNS 51.19 5 Aaron, Jaden 13 OH 1:07.82 Event 8 Girls 13-14 50 SC Meter Butterfly =============================================================================== League Rec: ! 29.63 7/27/2013 Morgan Hill, SBP Name Age Team Finals =============================================================================== 1 Jones, Sofia 14 NCR 38.50 2 Barnes, Kamarie 13 TH 47.81 3 Logossou, Vanessa 13 TH 52.68 Event 9 Boys 15-18 50 SC Meter Butterfly =============================================================================== League Rec: ! 25.36 7/21/2018 Jimmy Hayburn, WPT Name Age Team Finals =============================================================================== 1 Bailey, Brendan 15 NCR 30.61 2 Brown, Chris 17 BNS 30.91 3 Foly, Adam 17 NCR 38.78 4 Zaid, Ayyub (Ubie) 15 TH 43.13 5 Meza, Elder 14 OH 2:19.72 Event 10 Girls 15-18 50 SC Meter Butterfly =============================================================================== League Rec: ! 29.28 7/25/2015 Morgan Hill, SBP Name Age Team Finals =============================================================================== 1 Lionel, Camdyn 18 TH 35.88 2 Spence, Asada 15 TH 47.39 3 Gunther, Sydney 17 BNS 49.94 4 Chase, Sydney 18 NCR 51.57 Event 11 Boys 8 & Under 25 SC Meter Freestyle =============================================================================== League Rec: ! 15.50 Mike Clairmont/Anthony Nguyen, SSY-1968/WOW-1 Name Age Team Finals =============================================================================== 1 Amos, Hamza 7 TH 22.19 2 Fisher, Morris 8 NCR 25.63 3 Soresi, David 8 TH 25.76 4 Sharpe, Aiden 8 OH 25.78 5 Wilkerson, BJ 7 BNS 26.22 6 Diaz, Yancarlos 7 NCR 27.94 Event 12 Girls 8 & Under 25 SC Meter Freestyle =============================================================================== League Rec: ! 15.32 7/13/2019 Sydney Campbell, RST Name Age Team Finals =============================================================================== 1 Lett-Smith, Braelyn 8 TH 24.31 2 Moscoso, Cristina 8 NCR 24.37 3 Koranteng, Evelyn 8 NCR 24.90 4 Wilkerson, Selah 8 BNS 25.28 5 Riley, Cora 8 FC 27.89 6 Murphy, Angel 8 TH 33.56 7 Hernandez, Esther 8 OH 43.53 Event 13 Boys 9-10 50 SC Meter Freestyle =============================================================================== League Rec: ! 30.38 2005 Matthew Gibson, TP Name Age Team Finals =============================================================================== 1 Lam-Ewen, Ethan 10 NCR 42.89 2 Bailey, Xavier 9 NCR 44.93 3 Houser, John 10 TH 53.75 4 Mangum, Wilder 9 OH 55.44 5 Thompson, Micah 10 TH 58.31 6 Fuller, Terrance 10 OH 58.37 7 Christian- Armstorng, Jo 10 BNS 1:09.97 8 Morris, Cole 9 FC 1:53.78 Event 14 Girls 9-10 50 SC Meter Freestyle =============================================================================== League Rec: ! 30.28 7/31/2021 Sydney Campbell, RST Name Age Team Finals =============================================================================== 1 Snell, Paisley 10 OH 40.82 2 Willis, Bella 10 NCR 40.97 3 Logossou, Victoria 9 TH 46.03 4 Moscoso, Ruthie 10 NCR 46.43 5 Lett-Smith, Sydney 10 TH 48.06 6 Connors, Jada 9 BNS 1:00.44 7 McLeod, Grace 9 BNS 1:08.87 8 Bridges, Arianna 9 FC 1:52.69 Event 15 Boys 11-12 50 SC Meter Freestyle =============================================================================== League Rec: ! 27.22 7/23/2016 Joseph Hayburn, WPT Name Age Team Finals =============================================================================== 1 Zaid, Yusuf 12 TH 37.45 2 Bailey, Gabriel 11 NCR 37.66 3 Malomo, Jacob 12 NCR 38.09 4 Able, Kweli 12 OH 38.19 5 Rios, Kaio 11 OH 42.57 6 Uzoukwu, Adrian 12 BNS 43.85 7 Zaid, Ibrahim 11 TH 44.07 8 Dyson-Crawford, Antonio 12 FC 44.59 9 Pearson, Marcus 11 BNS 50.97 Event 16 Girls 11-12 50 SC Meter Freestyle =============================================================================== League Rec: ! 28.38 7/2/2022 Sydney Campbell, RST Name Age Team Finals =============================================================================== 1 Washington, A'Minah 12 BNS 38.89 2 Johnson, Kaylynn 11 TH 39.69 3 Gothard, Malaika 12 TH 44.59 4 Ruano, Valentina 11 NCR 44.93 5 Riley, Candice 11 FC 47.03 6 Windley, Kennedy 11 OH 47.27 7 Shulman, Isabella 12 NCR 54.46 8 Dent, Ashlynn 12 BNS 58.82 Event 17 Boys 13-14 50 SC Meter Freestyle =============================================================================== League Rec: ! 25.31 7/28/2018 Joseph Hayburn, WPT Name Age Team Finals =============================================================================== 1 Willis, Patrick 14 NCR 30.10 2 Cortes, Josue 14 NCR 32.44 3 Gibson, Tyler 14 FC 33.06 4 Johns, Joshua 14 OH 36.82 5 Bellamy, Terry 13 BNS 38.38 6 Hansford, Bryce 13 TH 41.69 7 Hernandez, Elizer 13 OH 42.87 8 Whorley, Carter 14 TH 45.34 9 Widman, Sir'Ron 13 BNS 49.31 Event 18 Girls 13-14 50 SC Meter Freestyle =============================================================================== League Rec: ! 27.54 6/29/2013 Morgan Hill, SBP Name Age Team Finals =============================================================================== 1 Moscoso, Brianna 14 NCR 37.31 2 Barnes, Kamarie 13 TH 39.89 3 Logossou, Vanessa 13 TH 42.12 4 Baker, Lei 13 OH 45.35 Event 19 Boys 15-18 100 SC Meter Freestyle =============================================================================== League Rec: ! 51.91 7/31/2021 Joseph Hayburn, WPT Name Age Team Finals =============================================================================== 1 Bailey, Brendan 15 NCR 1:01.51 2 Bailey, Simon 17 NCR 1:09.90 3 Uzoukwu, Donald 17 BNS 1:18.62 4 Hansford JR, Michael 17 TH 1:21.82 5 Igho, Tesiri 15 FC 1:27.47 6 Flanagan, Julian 16 TH 1:40.44 7 Meza, Elder 14 OH 2:08.59 Event 20 Girls 15-18 100 SC Meter Freestyle =============================================================================== League Rec: ! 58.15 7/23/2022 Addy Donnick, HCC Name Age Team Finals =============================================================================== 1 Pearson, Madison 15 BNS 1:26.44 2 Spence, Asada 15 TH 1:26.47 3 Cleveland, Taylor 16 BNS 1:39.81 4 Brathwaite, Kayla 17 NCR 1:51.91 5 Morton, Christina 16 TH 2:14.43 Event 21 Boys 8 & Under 25 SC Meter Breaststroke =============================================================================== League Rec: ! 20.53 1979 Jim Mackey, RMS Name Age Team Finals =============================================================================== 1 Soresi, David 8 TH 31.06 2 Fisher, Morris 8 NCR 31.41 3 Amos, Hamza 7 TH 34.46 4 Trollinger, Decker 8 BNS 40.62 -- Shulman, Sammy 8 NCR DQ Alternating Kick -- Sharpe, Aiden 8 OH DQ Arms past hipline Event 22 Girls 8 & Under 25 SC Meter Breaststroke =============================================================================== League Rec: ! 20.27 7/20/2019 Sydney Campbell, RST Name Age Team Finals =============================================================================== 1 Lett-Smith, Braelyn 8 TH 32.13 2 Fromel, Ariana 7 NCR 36.38 3 Wilkerson, Selah 8 BNS 38.59 4 Hernandez, Esther 8 OH 49.81 -- Hammond, Sydney 6 NCR DQ Alternating Kick Event 23 Boys 9-10 25 SC Meter Breaststroke =============================================================================== League Rec: ! 18.04 2005 James Michael, MVP Name Age Team Finals =============================================================================== 1 Bailey, Xavier 9 NCR 26.63 2 Rios, Enzo 9 OH 27.63 3 Lam-Ewen, Ethan 10 NCR 31.06 4 Estell, Wilson 10 BNS 31.75 5 King, Terrell 9 OH 38.52 6 Thompson, Micah 10 TH 39.56 -- Morris, Cole 9 FC DQ Butterfly kick Event 24 Girls 9-10 25 SC Meter Breaststroke =============================================================================== League Rec: ! 17.69 7/31/2021 Mia Moore/Sydney Campbell, GM-2021/RST-21 Name Age Team Finals =============================================================================== 1 Fisher, Mabel 10 NCR 23.93 2 Viscarra, Miranda 10 NCR 26.00 3 Bazemore, Skylar 9 TH 37.22 -- Lett-Smith, Sydney 10 TH DQ Double pull / kicks Event 25 Boys 11-12 50 SC Meter Breaststroke =============================================================================== League Rec: ! 34.95 7/20/2019 Jospeh Wills III, KSC Name Age Team Finals =============================================================================== 1 Brown, Timothy 12 BNS 50.25 2 Willis, JJ 12 NCR 50.66 3 Zaid, Ibrahim 11 TH 51.06 4 Rios, Kaio 11 OH 57.84 5 Jones, Kalin 11 NCR 59.26 6 Ruiz, Angel 12 TH 1:18.47 -- Able, Kweli 12 OH DQ Butterfly kick Event 26 Girls 11-12 50 SC Meter Breaststroke =============================================================================== League Rec: ! 36.67 1991 Lauren Briscoe, FP Name Age Team Finals =============================================================================== 1 Shulman, Isabella 12 NCR 53.71 2 Wright-Jenkins, Peyton 12 TH 54.78 3 Gothard, Malaika 12 TH 1:02.16 4 Riley, Candice 11 FC 1:07.19 5 Smith, Leah 12 BNS 1:07.88 6 Cortes, Sophia 12 NCR 1:11.53 -- Washington, A'Minah 12 BNS DQ Scissors kick Event 27 Boys 13-14 50 SC Meter Breaststroke =============================================================================== League Rec: ! 31.90 7/23/2016 Ryan Mathis, KSC Name Age Team Finals =============================================================================== 1 Gibson, Tyler 14 FC 42.95 2 Cortes, Josue 14 NCR 46.78 3 Malomo, Jonathan 14 NCR 46.84 4 Hansford, Bryce 13 TH 50.81 5 Frierson, Aidan 14 BNS 52.03 6 Posey, Elijah 14 OH 53.75 7 Aaron, Jaden 13 OH 1:03.52 -- Whorley, Carter 14 TH DQ One hand touch Event 28 Girls 13-14 50 SC Meter Breaststroke =============================================================================== League Rec: ! 34.48 1988 Ruth Kominski, SBP Name Age Team Finals =============================================================================== 1 Cochran, Aniyah 14 TH 49.00 2 Moscoso, Brianna 14 NCR 51.44 3 Baker, Lei 13 OH 53.25 4 Brashears, Jelena 13 TH 54.87 Event 29 Boys 15-18 50 SC Meter Breaststroke =============================================================================== League Rec: ! 28.64 7/22/2017 Sterling Smith, TB Name Age Team Finals =============================================================================== 1 Brown, Chris 17 BNS 40.00 2 Willis, Isaiah 16 NCR 40.90 3 Foly, Adam 17 NCR 43.88 4 Igho, Tesiri 15 FC 46.56 5 Diouf, Sam 15 FC 50.55 6 Timmons, Caleb 18 OH 54.53 7 Zaid, Ayyub (Ubie) 15 TH 55.81 -- Holston, Khalil 15 TH DQ Event 30 Girls 15-18 50 SC Meter Breaststroke =============================================================================== League Rec: ! 33.59 7/23/2022 Alexandra Tompkins, HCC Name Age Team Finals =============================================================================== 1 Chase, Sydney 18 NCR 47.53 2 Gunther, Sydney 17 BNS 57.19 3 Morton, Christina 16 TH 1:24.57 4 Meza, Melida 17 OH 1:27.12 -- Brathwaite, Kayla 17 NCR DQ Event 31 Boys 9-10 25 SC Meter Backstroke =============================================================================== League Rec: ! 16.44 7/28/2012 Anthony Nguyen, WOW Name Age Team Finals =============================================================================== 1 Congdon, Henry 9 NCR 24.38 2 Long, Nicholas 10 NCR 25.97 3 Houser, John 10 TH 26.31 4 Mangum, Wilder 9 OH 31.59 5 Woodard, Jaxon 9 OH 32.63 6 Thompson, Micah 10 TH 33.15 7 Estell, Wilson 10 BNS 39.10 Event 32 Girls 9-10 25 SC Meter Backstroke =============================================================================== League Rec: ! 16.55 2010 Sydney Mathis, KSC Name Age Team Finals =============================================================================== 1 Willis, Bella 10 NCR 22.31 2 Snell, Paisley 10 OH 22.53 3 Lett-Smith, Sydney 10 TH 24.57 4 Logossou, Victoria 9 TH 24.78 5 Moscoso, Ruthie 10 NCR 25.81 6 McLeod, Grace 9 BNS 36.68 7 Connors, Jada 9 BNS 52.69 8 Bridges, Arianna 9 FC 1:20.72 Event 33 Boys 11-12 50 SC Meter Backstroke =============================================================================== League Rec: ! 30.16 7/23/2016 Joseph Hayburn, WPT Name Age Team Finals =============================================================================== 1 Bailey, Gabriel 11 NCR 48.44 2 Dyson-Crawford, Antonio 12 FC 54.25 3 Bailey, Benjamin 12 NCR 55.89 4 Rios, Kaio 11 OH 58.29 5 Dickens, Zarin 12 TH 1:00.15 6 Francis, Gaibril 12 TH 1:05.12 7 Uzoukwu, Adrian 12 BNS 1:17.16 Event 34 Girls 11-12 50 SC Meter Backstroke =============================================================================== League Rec: ! 32.58 7/26/2014 Keyla Brown, AR Name Age Team Finals =============================================================================== 1 Johnson, Kaylynn 11 TH 48.59 2 Windley, Kennedy 11 OH 57.94 3 Estell, Avery 11 BNS 58.13 4 Riley, Candice 11 FC 1:00.02 5 Gothard, Malaika 12 TH 1:00.12 6 Shulman, Isabella 12 NCR 1:11.95 7 Cortes, Sophia 12 NCR 1:14.72 8 Dent, Ashlynn 12 BNS 1:46.07 Event 35 Boys 13-14 50 SC Meter Backstroke =============================================================================== League Rec: ! 27.31 7/28/2018 Joseph Hayburn, WPT Name Age Team Finals =============================================================================== 1 Willis, Patrick 14 NCR 37.22 2 Anderson Lewis, Myles 13 BNS 42.97 3 Johns, Joshua 14 OH 45.12 4 Posey, Elijah 14 OH 48.47 5 Bellamy, Terry 13 BNS 53.21 6 Ruano, Axel 14 NCR 53.53 7 Hansford, Bryce 13 TH 59.29 -- Whorley, Carter 14 TH DQ Shoulders past vertical toward breast Event 36 Girls 13-14 50 SC Meter Backstroke =============================================================================== League Rec: ! 30.81 7/30/2011 Bridie Burke, MVP Name Age Team Finals =============================================================================== 1 Jones, Sofia 14 NCR 39.43 2 Barnes, Kamarie 13 TH 48.28 3 Logossou, Vanessa 13 TH 55.03 Event 37 Boys 15-18 50 SC Meter Backstroke =============================================================================== League Rec: ! 25.39 7/23/2022 Joseph Hayburn, WPT Name Age Team Finals =============================================================================== 1 Willis, Isaiah 16 NCR 36.75 2 Bailey, Simon 17 NCR 37.32 3 Hansford JR, Michael 17 TH 40.12 4 Uzoukwu, Donald 17 BNS 47.90 5 Flanagan, Julian 16 TH 52.50 6 Timmons, Caleb 18 OH 58.91 -- Meza, Elder 14 OH DQ Shoulders past vertical toward breast Event 38 Girls 15-18 50 SC Meter Backstroke =============================================================================== League Rec: ! 29.61 7/23/2022 Addy Donnick, HCC Name Age Team Finals =============================================================================== 1 Spence, Asada 15 TH 42.25 2 Cleveland, Taylor 16 BNS 55.59 3 Brathwaite, Kayla 17 NCR 58.81 4 Morton, Christina 16 TH 1:07.89 5 Meza, Melida 17 OH 1:28.31 -- Pearson, Madison 15 BNS DQ Shoulders past vertical toward breast Event 39 Boys 8 & Under 25 SC Meter Backstroke =============================================================================== League Rec: ! 18.20 2010 Anthony Nguyen, WOW Name Age Team Finals =============================================================================== 1 Trollinger, Decker 8 BNS 27.31 2 Amos, Hamza 7 TH 30.97 3 Wilkerson, BJ 7 BNS 32.68 4 Fisher, Morris 8 NCR 34.06 5 Soresi, David 8 TH 36.09 6 Sharpe, Aiden 8 OH 36.39 7 Shulman, Sammy 8 NCR 42.62 Event 40 Girls 8 & Under 25 SC Meter Backstroke =============================================================================== League Rec: ! 19.50 R Medlin/D Mackey/S Campbell, RMS/GA/RST Name Age Team Finals =============================================================================== 1 Moscoso, Cristina 8 NCR 29.59 2 Wilkerson, Selah 8 BNS 30.75 3 Riley, Cora 8 FC 35.72 4 Fromel, Ariana 7 NCR 37.78 5 Hernandez, Esther 8 OH 43.97 6 Murphy, Angel 8 TH 46.50 Event 41 Boys 12 & Under 100 SC Meter IM =============================================================================== League Rec: ! 1:08.53 6/25/2022 Tyler Kominski, SBP Name Age Team Finals =============================================================================== 1 Zaid, Yusuf 12 TH 1:43.97 2 Brown, Timothy 12 BNS 1:48.27 3 Malomo, Jacob 12 NCR 1:55.12 4 Dickens, Zarin 12 TH 1:59.38 5 Willis, JJ 12 NCR 2:00.38 6 Pearson, Marcus 11 BNS 2:14.40 7 Mangum, Wilder 9 OH 2:39.60 -- King, Terrell 9 OH DQ Arms underwater recovery - fly Event 42 Girls 12 & Under 100 SC Meter IM =============================================================================== League Rec: ! 1:11.06 7/27/2013 Gabrielle Standfield, TB Name Age Team Finals =============================================================================== 1 Lionel, Caidyn 11 TH 1:29.50 2 Wright-Jenkins, Peyton 12 TH 1:50.63 3 Ruano, Valentina 11 NCR 1:54.29 4 Washington, A'Minah 12 BNS 2:03.82 5 Estell, Avery 11 BNS 2:10.44 Event 43 Boys 13-14 100 SC Meter IM =============================================================================== League Rec: ! 1:02.41 6/16/2018 Joseph Hayburn, WPT Name Age Team Finals =============================================================================== 1 Willis, Patrick 14 NCR 1:21.41 2 Gibson, Tyler 14 FC 1:23.94 3 Anderson Lewis, Myles 13 BNS 1:33.56 4 Malomo, Jonathan 14 NCR 1:36.41 5 Frierson, Aidan 14 BNS 1:45.00 6 Posey, Elijah 14 OH 1:48.69 7 Aaron, Jaden 13 OH 2:25.09 Event 44 Girls 13-14 100 SC Meter IM =============================================================================== League Rec: ! 1:07.34 Pam Franklin/Geordie Enoch, KSC/BSR Name Age Team Finals =============================================================================== 1 Jones, Sofia 14 NCR 1:27.69 2 Moscoso, Brianna 14 NCR 1:47.16 3 Cochran, Aniyah 14 TH 1:54.03 4 Brashears, Jelena 13 TH 1:57.15 Event 45 Boys 15-18 100 SC Meter IM =============================================================================== League Rec: ! 58.72 2009 Joshua Tomlin, TP Name Age Team Finals =============================================================================== 1 Brown, Chris 17 BNS 1:19.85 2 Bailey, Simon 17 NCR 1:19.97 3 Willis, Isaiah 16 NCR 1:26.91 4 Igho, Tesiri 15 FC 1:34.69 5 Uzoukwu, Donald 17 BNS 1:39.91 6 Flanagan, Julian 16 TH 1:46.60 7 Zaid, Ayyub (Ubie) 15 TH 1:49.75 8 Timmons, Caleb 18 OH 2:17.09 Event 46 Girls 15-18 100 SC Meter IM =============================================================================== League Rec: ! 1:05.82 7/23/2022 Addy Donnick, HCC Name Age Team Finals =============================================================================== 1 Lionel, Camdyn 18 TH 1:27.31 2 Pearson, Madison 15 BNS 1:38.94 Event 47 Mixed 8 & Under 100 SC Meter Freestyle Relay =============================================================================== League Rec: ! 1:12.18 2001 Takoma Park DC, TP M. Gentry, K. Drummond, R. Alloway, E. Taylor Team Finals =============================================================================== 1 Temple Hills Swim Team 'A' 1:52.31 1) Murphy, Angel W8 2) Soresi, David M8 3) Amos, Hamza M7 4) Lett-Smith, Braelyn W8 2 New Carrollton Rec 'A' 1:53.01 1) Fisher, Morris M8 2) Diaz, Yancarlos M7 3) Moscoso, Cristina W8 4) Koranteng, Evelyn W8 Event 48 Boys 9-18 200 SC Meter Freestyle Relay =============================================================================== League Rec: ! 1:51.06 2010 Takoma Park DC, TP J Bendana, A Todd, J Miller, J Tomlin Team Finals =============================================================================== 1 New Carrollton Rec 'A' 2:20.75 1) Lam-Ewen, Ethan 10 2) Malomo, Jacob 12 3) Willis, Patrick 14 4) Bailey, Brendan 15 2 Oxon Hill Hammerheads 'A' 3:02.63 1) Mangum, Wilder 9 2) Able, Kweli 12 3) Johns, Joshua 14 4) Meza, Elder 14 3 Temple Hills Swim Team 'A' 3:07.50 1) Thompson, Micah 10 2) Zaid, Yusuf 12 3) Hansford, Bryce 13 4) Hansford JR, Michael 17 Event 49 Girls 9-18 200 SC Meter Freestyle Relay =============================================================================== League Rec: ! 1:58.02 7/28/2012 Kingfish Swim Club, KSC J Boucree, S Mathis, A LeMone, A Barber Team Finals =============================================================================== 1 Temple Hills Swim Team 'A' 2:30.53 1) Logossou, Victoria 9 2) Lionel, Caidyn 11 3) Barnes, Kamarie 13 4) Lionel, Camdyn 18 2 New Carrollton Rec 'A' 2:42.13 1) Willis, Bella 10 2) Ruano, Valentina 11 3) Jones, Sofia 14 4) Chase, Sydney 18 3 Oxon Hill Hammerheads 'A' 3:10.62 1) Snell, Paisley 10 2) Windley, Kennedy 11 3) Baker, Lei 13 4) Meza, Melida 17 Combined Team Scores - Through Event 49 1. New Carrollton Rec 402 2. Temple Hills Swim Team 326 3. Bannister Swim Team 174 4. Oxon Hill Hammerheads 127 5. Fountain Club 45
Resources |
Info |
CONTACT
© COPYRIGHT 2015. ALL RIGHTS RESERVED.
|